SSPC NEWS

110 of 83 items

5K Turkey Trot Race results

by South Salem Presbyterian Church
Katherine Levine Overall Female Winner

Dear Runner:

Thanks everyone for joining us at the Lower Salem Turkey Trot. The weather was a perfect November day and both competitive runners and families joined to Kick Off the Thanksgiving Celebration.

Congrats to male runner Brendan Carrol of South Salem, NY finishing in first place with a time of 18:42:99 and female runner Kathrine Levine of Poundridge, NY with a first place time of 19:22:90.

CHECK OUT THE COMPLETE RESULTS AT THE BOTTOM!

Be sure to e-mail us with any corrections; races@southsalempc.org.

Thanks to Rob Cummings for taking great PHOTOS of the day. You can
CHECK THEM OUT HERE!

Brendan Carrol Overall Male Winner

Brendan Carrol Overall Male Winner

Katherine Levine Overall Female Winner

Katherine Levine Overall Female Winner

 

THANKS to Cross River Wine Merchant for donating wine to our Top Winners. Please remember to support our local vendor this Holiday season; open seven days a week (including 12 to 5 on Sundays)!

Over 176 lbs of food was donated for Thanksgiving meals to the Community Center of Northern Westchester; thank you to Turkey Trot runners and members of SSPC for this special holiday drive!

Thanks to everyone for joining us and please spread the word for next year’s event!

Have a Wonderful Thanksgiving!

Deborah Buscema and Robyn Musicant
Co-Race Directors

PS – We can only get better with your feedback, please e-mail us at races@southsalempc.org

Lower Salem Turkey Trot: 5K Run & Walk

by South Salem Presbyterian Church
cee58bb6-2585-4deb-ab2c-f30b762f41c3

Dear Runner:

It is November; just weeks from Thanksgiving!

To celebrate the season the South Salem Presbyterian Church is hosting the Lower Salem Turkey Trot 5K Run and Walk on Saturday November 21st.

In spirit of the Thanksgiving holiday a portion of the race proceeds will benefit the Community Center of Northern Westchester. We are also requesting for each runner to bring a Thanksgiving themed canned item as an additional donation.

So burn off some pre-holiday calories and come out for the Lower Salem Turkey Trot!
REGISTER TODAY!

Gobble! Gobble!
Deborah Buscema
Race Director
The Race Course
Click here for the Course

We have certifed our race course!
The course starts and ends at the South Salem Presbyterian Church, 111 Spring Street.
Award Categories

Bring out the Entire Family
cheering_crowd_trophy.jpg
Awards provided to Overall Winners 1st, 2nd, 3rd Male/Female and in the following age categories:

8 and under, 9 – 10, 11 – 12. 13- 14, 15 – 18, 19 – 29, 30 – 39, 40 – 49, 50 – 59, 60 – 69, 70 and over.
Awards ceremony following end of 5K race.
Results posted online and hard copy posted in Church.HISTORICAL CELEBRATION

LEARN ABOUT THE HISTORY OF SOUTH SALEM AND SSPC

Following the trot stay for a bit and enjoy learning more about our town and “the while church on the hill.”  The historical celebration will include guided tours of the cemetery (on the New York State Register of Historic Places), hear about the fire that destroyed the Church as well as period reenactments. Additionally, a number of documents and photos from the archives will be on display, including Reverend Solomon Mead’s sermons, early baptismal, marriage and death certificates.Details

2015 Memorial Day Race Results

AND THERE OFF!!
Dear Runner: Thanks for joining us today!  We hope you enjoyed your race.
CLICK HERE FOR 2015 RACE RESULTS
Wow!  Four new course records.
Congratulations to the following runners:

NEW CHALLENGE RECORD
LUIS FRANCISCO 54.51 male

NEW 5K RECORD
TOMMY DELANEY 16.02

NEW MILE FUN RUN RECORDS
ARTIE CARPENTER 5:47 male
GRACE MORIARTY 6.25 female

You can pick up your awards at the South Salem Presbyterian Church office from 10am – 1pm Monday to Thursday during office hours, or call to make arrangements.

If you pre-registered and did not get to run, you can pick up your race packet in the office as well.

You can also call the Church about any lost and found items 914-763-9282.    

Please feel free to e-mail us at races@southsalempc.org with any questions or comments.

Thank you to all of our sponsors, they provide for all of the shirts, ribbons and rewards.  Also with water and carbs at the finish line.

Appreciation to all the Forever Fund volunteers; this big day could not happen without their effort!

And  thank you to all runners for starting your Memorial Day celebration with us!

Deborah Buscema and Rebekah Habinowski
Race Directors
2015 South Salem Memorial Day Races

Race Newsletter 2015

DSC_1806
2015 South Salem Memorial Day Races MAY 2015

Dear Runner:

When you are training for the South Salem races in the upcoming weeks, here is some inspiration for your practice runs this month.

5K

Tommy Delaney 16.50 in 2010
Catherine Wolden 19:35 in 2012

 

10K

Tommy Delaney 35:52 in 2014
Catherine Wolden 40.29 in 2011

 

Challenge (5K & 10K combined) 

David Mitzi 56:52 in 2010
Catherine Wolden 1:00:32 in 2011

Mile Fun Run

Xan Henrich 6;05

Kennedy Kreutzer 6:47

And if you are setting new records behind the wheel check out the traffic advice below from sponsor and South Salem veteran runner Michael Altholz.

 

Another record, this year teachers Jay Briggs and Michelle DeMarco from Meadow Pond Elementary have over 50+ 2nd and 3rd graders that are training on Tuesdays and Thursdays to get ready for the 5K and Mile Fun Run. Last year they had 25 runners in the Fun Run Club.  These teachers have inspired more youth to run the 5K this year.

 Also, we have a repeat of Dr. Carol Gamez’s article on tips for us to consider in caring for our pets during the upcoming seasonal heat, due to a text glitch on the ending..  

On-line registration for 2015 South Salem Memorial Day Races is now active!   Click Here To Register.    

 

Please feel free to e-mail us at races@southsalempc.org with any questions or comments. 

 

Look forward to seeing you on Memorial Day!
Deborah Buscema and Rebekah Habinowski

Race Directors

2015 South Salem Memorial Day Races

Off Course  Advice

As a local resident and Traffic Attorney, you may have noticed an increasing number of summonses being issued in our area. More tickets are being written especially for speeding and cell phone violations.

My firm represents drivers that have received traffic summons throughout New York State. Our attorneys can appear on your behalf,

YOU DO NOT NEED TO GO TO COURT.

The Law Firm of Mandel & Altholz may be able to save you considerable points, fines, suspensions and costly insurance surcharges.

 – Experience, integrity and personal attention
 – No need to go to court
 – Professional staff at your service

 – Reasonable fees, favorable results

Let our courteous and knowledgeable staff help you with any traffic summons that you receive. You may also email me directly at michaelaltholz@hotmail.com.

 

Dogs love being outside too

Warm Weather Tips For Your Dog

Spring is finally here and we are all anxious to enjoy some warmer weather. Like all of us, thereis nothing better than getting outside to enjoy the beautiful sunshine. Dogs love being outsidetoo. Get them outdoors so they can soak up the warm rays of the sun. Direct sunlight is fine foryour dog just as if you were mowing the lawn. However avoid prolonged exposure if the temperature outside is extremely hot. A dog can quickly develop heat stroke. Their normal body temperature is 102 F so it doesn’t take much for them to overheat.

Here are some warm weather tips:

 

1. In fair skinned dogs or those with little pigment on their snouts, I recommend using baby
sunblock to protect the top of the snout from getting sunburned. Apply before taking outside

for prolonged outdoor exposure.

2. In breeds with the short faces such a pugs and bull dogs, limit their time in the sun so they

don’t overheat. Short face dogs a.k.a. brachycephalic breeds are more predisposed to heatstroke  because they simply can’t pant well enough to keep themselves cool.

3. Dogs that are on certain eye medications may need to wear “doggles” to protect their sensitive eyes from the sun.

4. Never leave your dog or any pet in the car on a hot day. If you are hot, then they are hotteras their body temperature is much higher than ours. It only takes minutes for this to becomes a life threatening emergency.

5. Running or jogging on a hot day is not recommended for your dog. The pavement can burn their pads and they can easily develop heat exhaustion. To quickly cool off a pet. Soak their feet in cool water. Wet their fur with water and turn on a fan. Seek veterinary care immediately,

Dr. Carol Gamez

Georgetown Veterinary Hospital

Dr. Gamez at the
2014 South Salem Races

 

Join our 2015  Sponsors
Thank you the final list for 2015 sponsors.  This year our sponsors will be displayed in the back of our shirts with their logos.    
Bagel Nosh in Cross River
Bedford Sportsman
Body Back
Church Tavern Biathalon
Corporate FunRun 
Cross River Wine Merchant
Dannon
Gossetts Nursery
Oakridge Farmers
Houlihan & Lawrence
Law offices Murphy & Associate
Nancy Hogan
The NeuGroup
North East Westchester Domestic Abuse Alliance
 Paul’s Pharmacy
Ridgefield Running Company 
Ridgefield School of Dance
Scott’s Corner Market 
South Salem Nursery School
The Soulias Family
State Farm Insurance Companies, Katonah

World Champion Taekwondo of Ridgefield

 

Please be sure to thank our local business and family sponsors.

Sponsored Charity
 
Forever Fund Logo
Molly, Age 10
Gregory, Age 8

 

 

To honor and support the memory of  two former Pee Wee racers we have  selected the Forever Molly & Gregory Fund (“The Fund”) to receive 10% of each registration fee.  The Fund was established in partnership with the Katonah Lewisboro Foundation in memory of  Molly, Gregory and their mother Amy Friedlander.

 

 “The Fund will support the pursuits closest to Amy, Molly and Gregory’s hearts in the areas of academic, athletic and artistic achievement,” said Lisa Cohen, Co-Founder of the Fund, “Grants will be awarded within the Katonah-Lewisboro community to support programs or purchase equipment, supplies and services that will enrich the lives of Molly’s and Gregory’s classmates and teammates. It is through this Fund that Molly and Gregory will continue to spread their wondrous joy, kindness and compassion for others while making an everlasting impact on the lives of those who were touched by them.” 

There will also be a Forever Molly and Gregory Fund table at the races and the Memorial Day Fair.  Be sure to stop by and learn more about this local charity. 

The Main Events – 10 K, 5K and Challenge
We offer different events based upon how hard you want to Challenge yourself!
Both the 10K and 5K events offer a run by Lake Truesdale and surrounding roads.  Strollers are welcome in the 5K.  Sorry no pets allowed for either the 5K or 10K events.   Water stations are placed every mile throughout the race and offered by our local neighbors.  Trophies awarded to the top male and female for each event as well as to top runners by age group.  All events are held ranin or shine. 
  

Check out the Course Maps

For the 6th year we offer the Challenge Run, run both the 5K and 10K and we will combine your scores to see who the top runners are in this overall event.  With awards for top male and female runners.
  
Be green and save by registering on-line.  Fees are as follows:
10K  $35
5K    $35
Challenge    $45.00
A processing fee is also applied. 

Mile Fun Run

 

mile run 2014
Kids find out how fast they can run a Mile! 
(Photo Rob Cummings).

The Mile Fun Run is recommended for children ages 8 – 12;  However, with parent consent younger ages are welcome to give it a try!.  Youth start at the Lewisboro Library and run North to Gilbert Street and back.  This event is timed with awards given in 12U, 10U and 8U categories.  All children receive a festive ribbon for their efforts!  The Mile Fun Run starts at 10:45,  On-line registration fee is $15.00 for this event plus a processing fee.

The Ever Popular Pee Wee Races
The Grand Finale of Our Events!
Pee Wee Racers

 

To inspire our future runners, we offer Pee Wee Races for 2 – 8 year olds.  On-line registration fee is $15.00 for this event plus processing fee. Each child receives a t-shirt and official race number, just like Mom and Dad. The Pee Wee races take place just after the Mile Fun Run with the race course right in front of the library. Each age is separated into their own group.  Every runner receives a ribbon as
they cross the finish line with the crowd cheering them on! 
These races are not timed and consist of 25 to 50 yard dashes.  Pee Wee races follow the Mile Fun Run and start around 11:00 a.m.  They finish with plenty of time to get a seat for the town parade!

Memorial Day Fair: Vendor Opportunities
 

 

After the races, be sure to head down the street to South Salem Presbyterian Church’s Memorial Day Fair.  Activities for all ages including live bands following the Town Parade.

There is also an opportunity for non-profit organizations (no charge) and vendors to rent a table.  If you are interested check out the vendor flyer.   .

About Us
The South Salem Memorial Day Races and Fair are hosted by the South Salem Presbyterian Church.  Visit our Website!
In This Issue

RACE REGISTRATION
Be Green and Save $$
and register on-line.
Online registration ends May 21st by midnight, 2015

KEY DATES & TIMES
Sat, May 23rd
Race Packet Pick-Up
9:00 – 11:00 a.m.
S.S.Presbyterian Church
Sun May 24th
Race Packet Pick-Up
3:30 – 5:00 p.m.
S.S. Presbyterian Church
Memorial Day, May 25th
7:00 a.m. Race Day Registration
8:00 a.m. 10K Start
9:30 a.m. 5K Start
10:45 a.m. Mile Fun Run
11:05 a.m. Pee Wee
Trophies / Ribbons awarded after each event.  
Times posted for 10K, 5K and Challenge at the Town Hall and after 12:00 p.m. at SS Presbyterian Church.
Events held rain or shine.

Like us on Facebook

Thank Our Sponsors!

State Farm Sponsor

Many of our Sponsors are avid runners too.  Veteran sponsor Mike Berandino of StateFarm Insurance, Katonah  runs the 5K each year.  You will also find Mike at the finish line handing out waters!  Thanks Mike for your continued support of the races and good luck with your run this year!

 

Standing on the Sidelines?
We need your help!  It takes a lot of volunteers to help pull off a successful race day.  There are a lot of activites that take place before race day itself; from staking the race course to packing race totes. Even on race day we need help handing our shirts and water to runners. Please e-mail us at races@southsalempc.org if you can lend us a hand before or on race day. 

seuss

Motivation!
“Running is not, as it so often seems, only about what you did in your last race or about how many miles you ran last week. It is, in a much more important way, about community, about appreciating all the miles run by other runners, too.”
–Richard O’Brien

run

Newsletter May 8 2015

SSPC logo

 

Coming up at SSPC  –   Invite others to join us in our journey through Lent!

Like us on Facebook  

New Feature!! Bible Quiz!
old bible  
How well do you know the bible?
Here are three questions for this week:  
 
1) In Acts it says, “…the circumcised believers who had come with Peter were astounded that the gift of the Holy Spirit had been poured out even on the Gentiles..” how did they know that had happened?
a.   flames rested upon their heads
b.   they danced in circles
c.   they spoke in tongues and extolled God
d.   they told prophecies
2) What happened to the gentiles who received the Holy Spirit?
a.  They vanished
b.  They were baptized in the name of Jesus
c.  They began to heal others
d.  They were circumcised

3) According to John 15 Jesus said “you are my “what” if you do what I command you?

a.  followers
b.  servants
c.  disciples
d.  friends

 

Answers at bottom of column

This Weekend

6th Sunday of Easter

 

Every Wednesday
12:15pm Mid-Day Prayer
Sunday May 10
10am Worship
Fellowship Following
3pm Sanctuary Series Concert

 

 
Check it out and let us know what you think!

SOUPER BOWL 2016
EASTER SUNDAY
KICK OFF!
food pantry

This Sunday starts our friendly competition with St. John’s parish for the coveted 2016 SOUPER BOWL title with all food donations to benefit the Northern Westchester Community Center.  Canned soup, stew and tunafish are some key items needed by the Center this week.

GO SSPC!!

The Sanctuary Series
is coming to
SSPC
CHECK IT OUT!
on facebook

torah


Daily Lectionary Readings

follow the link below:

Readings for May

 

A printed copy of the daily readings is available in the Narthex and in the church office.


 

Answers to Bible Quiz:
1) c Acts 10:46
2) b Acts 10:48
3) d John 15:14

We Have a Twitter Account

follow us @SouthSalemPC


 

DEADLINE FOR BLAST

THURSDAYS

11 AM


 

 

Dear South Salem,

Grace to you and peace in Christ.

This past Sunday many in our church family met after fellowship to discuss the future of our church and how we can be sustainable in the years ahead.  We are running a deficit of about 100,000 dollars a year.  If this continues our reserve funding, which makes up the deficit, will be gone in five or six years.  That would be devastating for the church and would mean the end of our existence as we know it now.  


However, we have hope and in last Sunday’s meeting we heard many creative and interesting ways to help us make sure we exist for many years to come.  Below is a list of the things our members came up with.  Some are impossible to accomplish due to different reasons and others are very viable.  But every suggestion was a good suggestion and it was very hope-filled to see so many of our church family staying after fellowship and working together.  Thank all of you who stayed and showed your dedication to us being the presence of Christ in this community and our future.

In addition to the list below we have had a very generous challenge given to us.  Persons who wish to remain anonymous have offered a matching grant of 50,000 dollars.  If we match this money we will not have a deficit for this year.  This is a one time offer but it gives us time to prepare for the financial viability of the future.  If you wish to give to this matching fund we ask that it be above your pledged giving.  The finance committee is setting up terms for the fund but anyone wishing to give to the matching may do so now by putting “matching fund” in the memo line of your check.  


Here are the brainstorming ideas the church members came up with last Sunday:

-Whatever we do we must be aware of jeopardizing our non-profit status

-2nd hand store

-Family movie night

-Family friendly activities, especially for younger folk

-Local artist shows

-Solar panels and other energy efficient measures

-Hosting health screenings, AA groups, Health classes

-Turkey trot 5K

-Use fundraiser people-like the library

-Gospel Concert-Like Antioch Baptist Choir or Good News Choir

-Classes for community like Yoga, music lessons, etc.

-Starting an Institute: model would be Omega Institute

-Seasonal Ad in the Lewisboro Brochure

-Put service on LCTV

-Talk to others who may need space (like the Catholic Church did)

-indoor farmer’s market

-Fall Festival, BBQ, Square Dancing

-Chili cook off

-Youth events like American Idol

-Bingo or other games


We are already exploring some of these immediately including an art show later this year and more efficient lighting in the church.  These were ideas that we will work with and if you have other ideas please let me or any elder or deacon know.  Thank you all for being so thoughtful and dedicated to SSPC!  Together, with God, we can make this work!


Peace, grace and love to you all,

Chip

 

Invite Others Often!!!


 The South Salem
Nursery School

is accepting registrations for the Fall

of 2015.  If you have a 2, 3, or 4 year old and are interested in learning
more about our school 

or have any questions,

please contact Karen Potz

914-763-3560.

Your registration holds a spot
for your son or daughter for

the 2015-16 school year.


The Sanctuary Series

Presents

Romantic Virtuoso with Jeffrey Biegel

Sunday, May 10th, 3PM

Perfect for Mother’s Day!

Jeffrey Biegel’s electrifying technique and mesmerizing touch have received critical acclaim worldwide, including from Leonard Bernstein who in 1985 called him: “a splendid musician anda brilliant performer.” Also known for his chamber music collaborations, he is a member of the Dicterow-DeMaine- Biegel piano trio. A composer and arranger, Mr. Biegel brings his insight to works by Beethoven, Liszt and Chopin, virtuoso pianists in their own right.

BEETHOVEN
‘Appassionata’ Sonata in F minor, Op.57
LISZT
Sonetto del Petrarca No.104
Hungarian Rhapsody No.12
CHOPIN
Barcarolle in F-sharp major, Op.60 S
cherzo No.3 in C-sharp minor, Op.39 A

ndante Spianato & Polonaise, Op.22

american-flag-wavy.jpg

Memorial Day Fair

We still need Committee Chairs for Advertising and the New Vendors Committee.

If you can help,

please contact either Jeanne Allen (jeannekallen@aol.com) or Karen Wagner (thwag20@optonline.net)

                   

2015 RACE SPONSORSHIP  

  

Thanks to the following members for their support in getting sponsors for the Races!

 

Kelly Kim for new sponsor ToothFairy Pediatric Dentist in Ridgefield, CT    

Timi Parsons for Houlihan Lawrence

Nancy Ferguson for Scott’s Corner Market

Chip for the Northeast Westchester Domestic Abuse Alliance

  

We are in the final week for sponsors, deadline April 30th.  As you go to your appointments, shop around, take your kids to an activity just ask the business if they are interested in targeting over  800 local runners from ages two to 80!
The sponsors support the cost of t-shirts, tote bags and awards that are provided to runners (an expense of over $7,000).
The race committee needs your support to help get the word out to local firms of this great opportunity to promote health to all ages.
CLICK HERE FOR THE SPONSORSHIP FLYER or find a printed copy on the front table in the Narthex.
Questions – ask Deborah Buscema, Rebekah Habinowski or Amy Soulias 
 

 

PS – The race committee needs your volunteer support!  This event is the largest fund raiser for the Church and there is a lot to do even before race day.  We need support with race registration, staking the race course, volunteer coordination, promotion and sponsorship solicitation.  Please help us to make this a successful event and volunteer!     

Mid-Day, Mid Week
Prayer

Every Wednesday at 12:15pm

Bake Sale
The fair is just around the corner, and I want to remind all you bakers please bring goodies for the bake sale. I’ll be making a raffle cake, and I’ll soon have raffle tickets for everyone to sell. Also, I need a couple of helpers on fair day for a couple of hours in the morning and another couple of hours in the afternoon. I know you’ll all come through handsomely, as you always do. Cookies and brownies are always popular sellers. If your donation has nuts, please say so in a note or label. If you bring a cake, please note what flavor it is, as we can’t tell what’s hiding under the yummy frosting. Thanks so much. 
Joan Zurell

 

QT church mouse

A Message from Q.T.

Our Church Mouse

Hi!  Hear about the big meeting last Sunday?  Many opportunities for serving, giving, and supporting SSPC were discussed.  You’ll wanna see the long list, and significant details.   And may I remind you humans of the incredible mounds of food given for Souper Bowl and the youth contest?  Time to give again – every Sunday!  Our contributions to the Katonah Pantry are being regularly collected, and are much needed.  For the youth on-going contest and for the hungry!  Jeanne Allen says more food than ever is being donated, and there is even more need than ever.  Pick up an extra can or sack of beans when you shop.  It’s a kind of hug.  Then, hug your nearest Presbyterian. QT

 

South Salem CSA 2015

 

Certified Organic Local Produce From Stoneledge Farm

Check out our Facebook Page

Welcome to the South Salem CSA.

This will be our second season!

Stoneledge Farm, located in Leeds, NY, brings us weekly deliveries of their certified organic fresh produce. In addition, you may select any or all of the optional shares from local surrounding farms such as: fresh picked fruit, fresh picked mushrooms from Bulich Mushroom Farm, or fair trade fresh roasted coffee.

SIGN UP AT:  www.stoneledge.farm

South Salem Presbyterian Church

Wednesday, 4:30PM to 6:30PM 

for 24 Weeks

June – November

New App for Daily Prayer from the Office of Theology and Worship!

Daily Prayer App 

Remember that daily communion with God is meant to be a gift (not a chore), and that the habit of prayer is a lifelong practice (not a perfectionist pursuit). Don’t be discouraged if it doesn’t come easily at first; trust that God has begun a good work in you. If you have any questions or want a tutorial let Chip know.  He will be delighted to help you learn this spiritual practice!

 

 

New Class on Faith and the Presbyterian Church

by South Salem Presbyterian Church

This class is for anyone wanting to learn more about our church and the Reformed Faith, especially but not limited to those who wish to join our church family. Classes begin March 1 and last until Palm Sunday, March 29, every Sunday in Lent following fellowship. The classes will be about 30-45 minutes and we expect to be done by noon each Sunday.

Call or email our office for more details.
Spread the word!!  This will be fun!

2004 Race Results

by South Salem Presbyterian Church

10-K Results

                  SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY 10K ROAD RACE
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 31, 2004
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                  AGE SEX CITY               ST TIME    PACE
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================== == ======= =====
    1   1/27   M4049 David Mitzi            40 M   Mahopac            NY   35:39  5:45
    2   1/22   M5059 Dan Delaney            50 M   Patterson          NY   38:46  6:16
    3   1/3    M1519 Sean Prockter          17 M   South Salem        NY   39:30  6:23
    4   2/22   M5059 Wes Byerly             52 M   Ridgefield         CT   39:33  6:23
    5   1/19   M3039 Michael Graham         35 M   South Salem        NY   39:35  6:24
    6   2/27   M4049 Wallie Jahn            49 M   New Milford        CT   39:53  6:26
    7   3/27   M4049 Fred Gaston            45 M   Wilton             CT   40:33  6:33
    8   2/19   M3039 Terrance Gerchberg     32 M   Harrisburg         PA   40:53  6:36
    9   3/19   M3039 Stephen Moran          37 M   Trumbull           CT   40:53  6:36
   10   4/19   M3039 Adam Krajchir          38 M   Los Angeles        CA   42:52  6:55
   11   2/3    M1519 Kevin Creedon          17 M   Cross River        NY   43:06  6:58
   12   1/4    M2029 Michael Sclafani       26 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   43:14  6:59
   13   2/4    M2029 Adrian Dirusso         28 M   South Salem        NY   43:27  7:01
   14   4/27   M4049 Peter Ryan             41 M   Bedford Hills      NY   43:34  7:02
   15   1/15   F4049 Leslie Krichko         45 F   Ridgefield         CT   44:12  7:08
   16   5/27   M4049 Thierry Lethrosne      45 M   Ridgefield         CT   44:41  7:13
   17   5/19   M3039 Dan Hooker             32 M   South Salem        NY   44:55  7:15
   18   3/22   M5059 Dave Lilmer            56 M   Ridgefield         CT   44:59  7:16
   19   1/8    F5059 Susan Baker            52 F   Ridgefield         CT   45:20  7:19
   20   4/22   M5059 Tom Elliott            57 M   Ridgefield         CT   45:30  7:21
   21   6/27   M4049 Alan Bates             45 M   Ridgefield         CT   45:37  7:22
   22   3/3    M1519 Dewey Mixter           16 M   New York           NY   45:41  7:22
   23   2/15   F4049 Nancy Bailenson        49 F   Yorktown Hts       NY   46:11  7:27
   24   6/19   M3039 Todd Henrich           36 M   South Salem        NY   46:35  7:31
   25   7/19   M3039 Jonathan Cohen         34 M   South Salem        NY   46:57  7:35
   26   8/19   M3039 Larry Petrella         38 M   Katonah            NY   46:59  7:35
   27   7/27   M4049 Kevin Ryan             40 M   South Salem        NY   47:24  7:39
   28   3/15   F4049 Kathryn Collelueri     43 F   Katonah            NY   47:30  7:40
   29   8/27   M4049 Ric Villarreal         47 M   Waterbury          CT   47:44  7:42
   30   9/19   M3039 Sanjit Shah            38 M   South Salem        NY   47:45  7:42
   31  10/19   M3039 Robert A Herde Jr      39 M   Carmel             NY   47:47  7:43
   32   9/27   M4049 Hal Schaefer           46 M   New Canaan         CT   48:03  7:45
   33   5/22   M5059 Frank Greene           50 M   Katonah            NY   48:08  7:46
   34   1/7    F3039 Tanya Goodman          32 F   Brookfield         CT   48:08  7:46
   35  11/19   M3039 Chris Walsh            38 M   Cross River        NY   48:09  7:46
   36   4/15   F4049 Carroll Welch          40 F   Katonah            NY   48:13  7:47
   37  12/19   M3039 Richard Murphy         34 M   Cross River        NY   48:36  7:51
   38   1/7    M6069 Thomas Wacht           60 M   White Plains       NY   48:48  7:53
   39   5/15   F4049 Sarah Ashkinaze        41 F   Wilton             CT   48:59  7:54
   40   3/4    M2029 Bradley Ducore         29 M   New York           NY   49:50  8:03
   41  13/19   M3039 Josh Blum              38 M   South Salem        NY   49:53  8:03
   42  14/19   M3039 Bryan Bywater          38 M                      PA   49:55  8:04
   43  10/27   M4049 Richard Vecchio        44 M   Cross River        NY   50:16  8:07
   44  11/27   M4049 Michael Carpenter      47 M   Redding            CT   50:26  8:08
   45   2/7    F3039 Meredith Rinaldi       33 F   Norwalk            CT   50:26  8:09
   46   1/1    F1519 Allison Vandererff     15 F   Goldens Bridge     NY   50:30  8:09
   47  12/27   M4049 John Albanese          42 M   South Salem        ny   50:56  8:13
   48   2/8    F5059 Cathy Groneman         51 F   Carmel             NY   51:03  8:14
   49  13/27   M4049 David Ennis            45 M   South Salem        NY   51:09  8:15
   50   3/8    F5059 Chris Walsh            50 F   Brewster           NY   51:20  8:17
   51   3/7    F3039 Danielle Megliola      35 F   Bedford            NY   51:27  8:18
   52  14/27   M4049 Sam Wear               48 M   South Salem        NY   51:31  8:19
   53  15/27   M4049 Rob Mellon             41 M   Pleasantville      NY   51:55  8:23
   54  16/27   M4049 Tom Eisner             45 M   Retonda Beach      CA   52:00  8:24
   55   6/22   M5059 Richard Bagwell        50 M   Goldens Bridge     Ny   52:02  8:24
   56   4/8    F5059 Rita Labar             57 F   Bronxville         NY   52:02  8:24
   57   1/5    M0114 Alex Carpenter         13 M   Redding            CT   52:09  8:25
   58  15/19   M3039 Jeff Warner            39 M   Ridgefield         CT   52:09  8:25
   59  17/27   M4049 Brad Woodhouse         41 M   Norwalk            CT   52:19  8:27
   60   6/15   F4049 Cheryl Bader           41 F   Stamford           CT   52:40  8:30
   61   4/7    F3039 Jodi Rabinowitz        38 F   Bedford            NY   52:40  8:30
   62                Lisa Bruno              0 F   Ridgefield         CT   52:43  8:31
   63   7/15   F4049 Priscilla Schaefer     48 F   South Salem        NY   53:10  8:35
   64   7/22   M5059 Ted Piearski           53 M   Scarsdale          NY   53:11  8:35
   65   1/3    F2029 Kristin Cipriano       28 F   South Salem        NY   53:12  8:35
   66   2/5    M0114 Lowell Berg            14 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   53:14  8:36
   67  16/19   M3039 Kevin Condon           34 M   New Canaan         CT   53:14  8:36
   68   8/22   M5059 Douglas Singer         51 M   Scarsdale          NY   53:16  8:36
   69   2/3    F2029 Maggy Mittler          26 F   Harrisburg         PA   53:48  8:41
   70  18/27   M4049 Pond Kelemen           41 M   Chappaqua          NY   53:55  8:42
   71  17/19   M3039 Jandrucko Brian        33 M   South Salem        NY   54:14  8:45
   72   5/8    F5059 Marge Moline           50 F   White Plains       NY   54:18  8:46
   73   6/8    F5059 Katherine Barry        55 F   Ridgefield         Ct   54:30  8:48
   74   3/3    F2029 Jennifer Picco         27 F   Somers             NY   54:40  8:49
   75   5/7    F3039 Melanie Melillo        32 F   Goldens Bridge     NY   54:40  8:49
   76   3/5    M0114 Sean Ryan              14 M   South Salem        NY   54:53  8:52
   77   9/22   M5059 Michael Parkinson      53 M   South Salem        NY   54:57  8:52
   78   2/7    M6069 William Smith          69 M   New York           NY   54:59  8:52
   79   8/15   F4049 Corliss Spencer        43 F   New Canaan         Ct   55:08  8:54
   80  10/22   M5059 Stephen Herbert        54 M   Pound Ridge        NY   55:13  8:55
   81  19/27   M4049 Tim Cronin             46 M   South Salem        NY   55:19  8:56
   82  20/27   M4049 David Wallick          41 M   Katonah            ny   55:31  8:58
   83  11/22   M5059 Robert Kear            54 M   South Salem        NY   55:40  8:59
   84  12/22   M5059 Nick Kaechlim          51 M   South Salem        NY   55:50  9:01
   85   9/15   F4049 Suzanne Herbert        48 F   Pound Ridge        NY   55:54  9:01
   86  18/19   M3039 Brian Stempel          32 M   South Salem        NY   56:01  9:02
   87   4/5    M0114 Andrew Feierman        14 M   South Salem        NY   56:05  9:03
   88   3/7    M6069 Artie Choake           64 M                           56:22  9:06
   89  10/15   F4049 Andrea Joyce           49 F   South Salem        NY   56:22  9:06
   90  13/22   M5059 Roy Herbst             51 M   Ridgefield         CT   56:31  9:07
   91  14/22   M5059 Joe Groneman           54 M   Carmel             NY   56:49  9:10
   92  21/27   M4049 Chris Bucsko           49 M   Ridgefield         CT   57:11  9:14
   93  15/22   M5059 Jonathan Wiesner       53 M   Waccabuc           NY   57:35  9:18
   94  16/22   M5059 Frank Labar            58 M   Bronxville         ny   57:42  9:19
   95   6/7    F3039 Christine Petrella     34 F   Katonah            NY   57:48  9:20
   96  22/27   M4049 Robert Scott           47 M   Yonkers            NY   58:03  9:22
   97  17/22   M5059 Philip Wick            58 M   South Salem        NY   58:07  9:23
   98  23/27   M4049 Wayne Cafran           43 M   South Salem        NY   58:29  9:26
   99  19/19   M3039 Scott Jordon           33 M   Hyde Park          NY   58:41  9:28
  100   1/2    F6069 Mary Ellen Loncto      62 F   Ridgefield         CT   58:45  9:29
  101   4/4    M2029 Jordan Beck            29 M   Waccabuc           NY   59:01  9:32
  102   4/7    M6069 Robert Mckean          60 M                           59:29  9:36
  103  18/22   M5059 Mark Einzig            53 M   Ridgefield         CT   59:36  9:37
  104  19/22   M5059 Robert Peyton          52 M   Brewster           NY   59:41  9:38
  105  20/22   M5059 Michael Stolzar        56 M   Rye Brook          NY   59:56  9:40
  106   7/7    F3039 Liza Henshaw           39 F   Waccabuc           NY 1:00:08  9:42
  107  24/27   M4049 Scott Vickers          46 M   Burke              VA 1:00:27  9:45
  108  11/15   F4049 Amanda Wendel          43 F   Carmel             NY 1:00:58  9:50
  109  12/15   F4049 Gail Watson            41 F   New York           NY 1:01:18  9:54
  110  13/15   F4049 Anne Gaston            47 F   Wilton             CT 1:01:24  9:55
  111  21/22   M5059 Joe Philport           55 M   New Canaan         CT 1:02:04 10:01
  112   7/8    F5059 Karen Kear             53 F   South Salem        NY 1:02:20 10:04
  113  25/27   M4049 Oscar De Cos Santos    42 M   Waterbury          CT 1:02:33 10:06
  114  22/22   M5059 Robert Herrig          54 M   Garrison           NY 1:03:33 10:15
  115   8/8    F5059 Nancy Schaefer         50 F   New York           NY 1:03:56 10:19
  116   5/7    M6069 Ian Beck               68 M   Waccabuc           NY 1:04:52 10:28
  117   2/2    F6069 Shirley Iselin         60 F   Ivoryton           CT 1:05:16 10:32
  118  14/15   F4049 Lucretia Ryan          42 F   South Salem        NY 1:05:40 10:36
  119  26/27   M4049 Alan Willig            49 M   Rye Brook          NY 1:07:29 10:54
  120   1/2    F0114 Eliza Mutino           14 F   Pound Ridge        NY 1:07:58 10:58
  121   2/2    F0114 Kat Nordgren           14 F   South Salem        NY 1:08:11 11:00
  122   5/5    M0114 Daniel Lobosco         10 M   South Salem        NY 1:08:33 11:04
  123   6/7    M6069 Raymond Baubles        63 M   Newburgh           NY 1:08:58 11:08
  124  15/15   F4049 Kathleen Zeiger        44 F   New York           NY 1:11:59 11:37
  125   7/7    M6069 Joe Handleman          74 M   Katonah            NY 1:12:26 11:41
  126  27/27   M4049 Rich Kreisler          44 M   Mount Kisco        NY 1:15:51 12:15

top

5-K Results

                   SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 31, 2004
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                  AGE SEX CITY               ST TIME    PACE
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================== == ======= =====
    1   1/13   M1519 Alexander Whalen       18 M   South Salem        NY   18:01  5:49
    2   2/13   M1519 Tommy Delaney          17 M   Waccabuc           NY   18:21  5:56
    3   1/11   M3039 Joe Brady              33 M   New York           NY   19:11  6:12
    4   3/13   M1519 James Miltenbergjr     17 M   South Salem        NY   19:19  6:14
    5   1/36   M4049 Douglas Murray         43 M   Carmel             NY   19:34  6:19
    6   4/13   M1519 Kevin Fitzmartin       18 M   South Salem        NY   19:45  6:22
    7   1/11   F1519 Jacqui Kehoe           16 F   Katonah            NY   20:20  6:34
    8   2/11   F1519 Mary-Alice Howard      15 F   Katonah            NY   20:23  6:35
    9   1/11   M2029 Christopher Case       21 M   Ridgefield         CT   20:28  6:36
   10   5/13   M1519 M. Fleming             16 M   Pound Ridge        NY   21:00  6:47
   11   2/11   M2029 Brad Zamft             24 M   Berkeley           CA   21:01  6:47
   12   1/40   M0114 James Sheehy           14 M   Bethel             CT   21:04  6:48
   13   2/36   M4049 Clarke Murphy          41 M   South Salem        NY   21:18  6:53
   14   1/21   M5059 Tim Delaney            55 M   Waccabuc           NY   21:21  6:54
   15   3/36   M4049 Robert Albanese        46 M   Purchase           NY   21:28  6:56
   16   2/11   M3039 Robert Cavenagh        36 M   Bedford            NY   21:41  7:00
   17   4/36   M4049 Steve Leone            43 M   Dobbs Ferry        NY   21:53  7:04
   18   2/40   M0114 Gabe Stauber           10 M   Waccabuc           NY   21:54  7:04
   19   3/11   M3039 Chris Ferrara          38 M   South Salem        NY   22:09  7:09
   20   3/11   F1519 Danielle Govan         15 F   Katonah            NY   22:17  7:12
   21   3/11   M2029 Michael Wetzel         21 M   South Salem        NY   22:19  7:12
   22   2/21   M5059 Bill Gross             50 M   Ridgefield         CT   22:29  7:15
   23   4/11   F1519 Hilary Post            16 F   Katonah            NY   22:32  7:16
   24   4/11   M3039 Nathan Treadwell       38 M   Cortlandt Manor    NY   22:33  7:17
   25   5/36   M4049 David Post             47 M   Katonah            NY   22:37  7:18
   26   5/11   M3039 Daniel Cummings        34 M   C.o.h.             NY   22:45  7:21
   27   6/13   M1519 Paul Persichette       19 M   South Salem        NY   22:48  7:22
   28   6/36   M4049 James Sheehy           44 M   New York           NY   22:53  7:23
   29   3/40   M0114 Gordon Rago            14 M   South Salem        NY   23:20  7:32
   30   6/11   M3039 Mike Oates             37 M   South Salem        NY   23:27  7:34
   31   4/40   M0114 Kirtiman Weiss         13 M   Waccabuc           NY   23:31  7:36
   32                Andres Vargas           0 M   South Salem        NY   23:32  7:36
   33   7/36   M4049 Scott Benjamin         46 M   New Milford        CT   23:34  7:36
   34   5/40   M0114 Henry Stauber          12 M   Waccabuc           NY   23:35  7:37
   35   3/21   M5059 Michael Berardino      52 M   Katonah            NY   23:40  7:38
   36   4/21   M5059 Jeff Tuson             53 M   Yorktown Hts       NY   23:41  7:39
   37   8/36   M4049 Rich Caiola            45 M   Katonah            NY   23:42  7:39
   38   6/40   M0114 Conor Mills            13 M   South Salem        NY   23:50  7:41
   39   5/11   F1519 Erica Rodas            18 F   Ridgefield         CT   23:50  7:42
   40   9/36   M4049 Patrick Barrett        48 M   Katonah            NY   23:51  7:42
   41   1/6    F2029 Julie Stillman         27 F   Waccabuc           NY   24:00  7:45
   42   7/13   M1519 Joey Normandeau        15 M   South Salem        NY   24:07  7:47
   43   7/40   M0114 Jimmy O'reilly          9 M   South Salem        NY   24:08  7:48
   44   8/40   M0114 Glenn Miltenberg       12 M   South Salem        NY   24:09  7:48
   45  10/36   M4049 Remy Rodas             47 M   Ridgefield         CT   24:10  7:48
   46   1/21   F4049 Pamela Auchincloss     48 F   South Salem        NY   24:10  7:48
   47   9/40   M0114 Ryan Murray            12 M   Cross River        NY   24:27  7:54
   48  10/40   M0114 Samuel Breslin         13 M   South Salem        NY   24:31  7:55
   49  11/40   M0114 Mitchell Ferrara        9 M   South Salem        NY   24:33  7:55
   50   1/14   F3039 Susan Popper           37 F   Pound Ridge        NY   24:34  7:56
   51  11/36   M4049 Brian Bell             48 M   Brewster           NY   24:37  7:57
   52   4/11   M2029 Samuel Newbold         24 M   Katonah            NY   24:41  7:58
   53  12/36   M4049 Roy Goldman            49 M   Katonah            NY   24:43  7:59
   54   8/13   M1519 Jake Aaron             15 M                           24:44  7:59
   55   2/21   F4049 Chrissa Skeadas        47 F   Bedford            NY   24:50  8:01
   56   6/11   F1519 Stephanie Barrett      19 F   Katonah            NY   24:50  8:01
   57   2/14   F3039 Marika Sickinger       34 F   South Salem        NY   24:55  8:03
   58   9/13   M1519 Ben Unger              19 M   Brewster           NY   24:58  8:04
   59   3/14   F3039 Andrea Fortino         31 F   Katonah            NY   24:59  8:04
   60   3/21   F4049 Suzanne Whalen         44 F   South Salem        NY   24:59  8:04
   61  10/13   M1519 Sobocinski Luke        15 M   South Salem        NY   25:13  8:08
   62   1/13   F5059 Marjorie Ross          55 F   South Salem        NY   25:14  8:09
   63  12/40   M0114 Ian De Ruiter          13 M   Cross River        NY   25:15  8:09
   64  13/40   M0114 Michael Santare        14 M   South Salem        NY   25:19  8:10
   65  14/40   M0114 Tom Burbank            14 M   South Salem        NY   25:19  8:10
   66   5/11   M2029 Brendan Smith          28 M   Mt. Kisco          NY   25:20  8:11
   67  13/36   M4049 Jim Nordgren           46 M   South Salem        NY   25:36  8:16
   68   5/21   M5059 James Whalen           52 M   South Salem        NY   25:40  8:17
   69  14/36   M4049 Brendan Mccormick      42 M   South Salem        NY   25:41  8:17
   70  15/36   M4049 John Lamb              49 M   Mt. Kisco          NY   25:42  8:18
   71   1/26   F0114 Kori Krichko           12 F   Ridgefield         CT   26:02  8:24
   72  16/36   M4049 Howard Citron          45 M   South Salem        NY   26:02  8:24
   73   2/13   F5059 Shen-Zhuang Chien      50 F   South Salem        NY   26:05  8:25
   74   2/26   F0114 Natalie Bates          14 F   Ridgefield         CT   26:06  8:26
   75   1/3    M6069 Jonathan Yuen          60 M   Katonah            NY   26:09  8:26
   76  17/36   M4049 Lawrence Spector       45 M   Scarsdale          NY   26:09  8:27
   77   6/11   M2029 Daniel Schecter        22 M   South Salem        NY   26:14  8:28
   78   2/6    F2029 Amanda Rice            27 F   New York           NY   26:18  8:29
   79   6/21   M5059 Steven Maltby          51 M   South Salem        NY   26:21  8:30
   80   4/21   F4049 Ruth Littman           40 F   Goldens Bridge     NY   26:23  8:31
   81   7/11   M2029 Jeremy Sage            22 M   North Salem        NY   26:25  8:32
   82  18/36   M4049 Kevin O'reilly         43 M   South Salem        NY   26:30  8:33
   83   3/13   F5059 Susan O'brien          50 F   South Salem        NY   26:34  8:35
   84  15/40   M0114 Kevin Feinstein        11 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   26:34  8:35
   85  16/40   M0114 John Murphy            10 M   South Salem        NY   26:35  8:35
   86  19/36   M4049 John Murray            42 M   Cross River        NY   26:36  8:35
   87   4/13   F5059 Susan Stillman         53 F   Waccabuc           NY   26:47  8:39
   88   2/3    M6069 John Scanlon           60 M   Yorktown Hgts      NY   26:57  8:42
   89   8/11   M2029 Adam Schneider         27 M   N. Salem           NY   26:59  8:43
   90  20/36   M4049 Robert Strongin        43 M   Cross River        NY   27:01  8:43
   91   7/11   F1519 Ashley Stearns         17 F   Waccabuc           NY   27:14  8:47
   92  17/40   M0114 Sean Hogan             13 M   Waccabuc           NY   27:18  8:49
   93   9/11   M2029 Brian Candee           26 M   South Salem        NY   27:20  8:49
   94   3/6    F2029 Lauren Reese           23 F   South Salem        NY   27:20  8:49
   95  18/40   M0114 Charlie Schaefer        8 M   New Canaan         CT   27:22  8:50
   96  21/36   M4049 J Kunyar               48 M   Ridgefield         CT   27:24  8:51
   97   4/14   F3039 Ann Marie Carroll      36 F   South Salem        NY   27:25  8:51
   98   5/21   F4049 Maria Horton           41 F   South Salem        NY   27:25  8:51
   99  19/40   M0114 Hunter Handler          9 M   South Salem        NY   27:27  8:52
  100  22/36   M4049 Richard Handler        43 M   South Salem        NY   27:28  8:52
  101   7/21   M5059 Robert Scheider        56 M   North Salem        NY   27:28  8:52
  102  20/40   M0114 Cole Biondo             9 M   South Salem        NY   27:33  8:54
  103  21/40   M0114 Ronny Mraz             10 M   South Salem        NY   27:34  8:54
  104   5/14   F3039 Schaunel Steinnagel    32 F   Haverford          PA   27:36  8:54
  105  22/40   M0114 Robert Jr Markiewicz   12 M   South Salem        NY   27:42  8:57
  106   8/21   M5059 Robert Markiewicz      57 M   South Salem        NY   27:43  8:57
  107   8/11   F1519 Keri Markiewicz        16 F   South Salem        NY   27:43  8:57
  108   5/13   F5059 Patricia Rappaport     52 F   South Salem        NY   27:43  8:57
  109  23/36   M4049 Frank Palantoni        46 M   South Salem        NY   27:44  8:57
  110   6/14   F3039 Debbi Walsh            38 F   Cross River        NY   27:45  8:57
  111   6/13   F5059 Gunilla Whalen         55 F   South Salem        NY   27:51  8:59
  112  23/40   M0114 Benjamin Begonja       10 M   South Salem        NY   27:52  9:00
  113   9/21   M5059 John Bohl              56 M   South Salem        NY   27:54  9:00
  114  24/40   M0114 Christopher Bergstrom  12 M   South Salem        NY   27:59  9:02
  115   7/14   F3039 Allison Mcreddie       39 F   South Salem        NY   28:06  9:04
  116  24/36   M4049 Mark Richman           47 M   South Salem        NY   28:15  9:07
  117   4/6    F2029 Ashley Sage            27 F   New York           NY   28:15  9:07
  118   8/14   F3039 Dace Muktupavely       30 F   Mt. Kisco          NY   28:18  9:08
  119   9/11   F1519 Caitlin Whalen         16 F   South Salem        NY   28:27  9:11
  120  10/11   F1519 Elizabeth Whittington  19 F   New Canaan         CT   28:29  9:12
  121   6/21   F4049 Robin King             42 F   South Salem        NY   28:34  9:13
  122   7/13   F5059 Judy Mcbride           53 F   South Salem        NY   28:36  9:14
  123   7/11   M3039 Robert Cummings        36 M   South Salem        NY   28:39  9:15
  124  11/11   F1519 Samantha Ruff          15 F   Croton On Hudson   NY   28:40  9:15
  125   3/26   F0114 Megan Douglass         13 F   Wilton             CT   28:46  9:17
  126  10/21   M5059 Bal Agrawal            54 M   Chappaqua          NY   28:51  9:19
  127  11/21   M5059 Bonacci Joe            51 M   South Salem        NY   28:53  9:19
  128  12/21   M5059 Anthony Frasca         50 M   Katonah            NY   28:55  9:20
  129   8/13   F5059 Sarah Whittington      54 F   New Canaan         CT   28:56  9:20
  130   4/26   F0114 Sharissa Ryan          12 F   Bedford Hills      NY   28:57  9:21
  131   5/26   F0114 Molly Post             14 F   Mt. Kisco          NY   29:07  9:24
  132                Alexander Wohl          0 M   Katonah            NY   29:18  9:28
  133  25/40   M0114 Carl Treyz             12 M   South Salem        NY   29:20  9:28
  134  13/21   M5059 William Schecter       58 M   South Salem        NY   29:27  9:30
  135   6/26   F0114 Chloe Ring             12 F   South Salem        NY   29:27  9:30
  136  25/36   M4049 Gary Ring              45 M   South Salem        NY   29:28  9:31
  137   9/14   F3039 Alice Herde            38 F   Carmel             NY   29:39  9:34
  138  26/40   M0114 Ben Bergstrom          11 M   South Salem        NY   29:40  9:34
  139  27/40   M0114 Logan Carbaugh         10 M   Katonah            NY   29:41  9:35
  140   5/6    F2029 Stefanie Pacheo        27 F   Carmel             NY   29:46  9:36
  141   3/3    M6069 George Beisheim        63 M   South Salem        NY   29:55  9:39
  142  14/21   M5059 Paul Whalen            55 M   South Salem        NY   29:56  9:40
  143  28/40   M0114 Jonathan Schachne       8 M   Katonah            NY   29:58  9:40
  144  26/36   M4049 Jeffrey Schachne       45 M   Katonah            NY   29:59  9:41
  145   7/26   F0114 Alison Douglass        11 F   Wilton             CT   30:06  9:43
  146   8/26   F0114 Lauren Douglass        11 F   Wilton             CT   30:07  9:43
  147                Gabriel Vargas          0 M   South Salem        NY   30:17  9:46
  148   7/21   F4049 Margaret Nordgren      49 F   South Salem        NY   30:21  9:48
  149   9/26   F0114 Charlotte Greene       11 F   Katonah            NY   30:23  9:48
  150   9/13   F5059 Nancy Levesque         54 F   South Salem        NY   30:25  9:49
  151   8/21   F4049 Eileen Spencer         42 F   Waccabuc           NY   30:25  9:49
  152  10/26   F0114 Delaney Spencer         9 F   Waccabuc           NY   30:25  9:49
  153  11/26   F0114 Alexis Ring            11 F   South Salem        NY   30:26  9:49
  154  15/21   M5059 Richard Greene         54 M   Bronx              NY   30:26  9:49
  155  27/36   M4049 Jeffrey Berg           46 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   30:27  9:50
  156  10/11   M2029 Robert Schecter        25 M   Ny                 NY   30:28  9:50
  157  29/40   M0114 Corey Gardner          11 M   Brewster           NY   30:34  9:52
  158  12/26   F0114 Brianna Whalen         10 F   South Salem        NY   30:39  9:54
  159  13/26   F0114 Lisa Stiles            11 F   South Salem        NY   30:39  9:54
  160  28/36   M4049 Anthony Filice         42 M   South Salem        NY   30:40  9:54
  161   9/21   F4049 Cynthia Burt-Gardner   42 F   Brewster           NY   30:46  9:56
  162   8/11   M3039 Devin Keane            39 M   South Salem        NY   30:49  9:57
  163  14/26   F0114 Cassandra Ring         12 F   South Salem        NY   30:52  9:58
  164  10/14   F3039 Julie Heller           30 F   St. Louis Park     MN   30:53  9:58
  165  30/40   M0114 John Schaefer          12 M   South Salem        NY   30:54  9:58
  166  31/40   M0114 Jeffrey Lamanna         9 M   South Salem        NY   30:54  9:58
  167  32/40   M0114 Douglas Cafran         12 M   South Salem        NY   30:54  9:58
  168  15/26   F0114 Alexandra Montabrum    11 F   New Rochelle       NY   30:55  9:59
  169  33/40   M0114 James Cafran            9 M   South Salem        NY   30:55  9:59
  170  16/26   F0114 Margauak Reigner       11 F   New Rochelle       NY   30:55  9:59
  171   9/11   M3039 Herve Gisserot         39 M   New Rochelle       NY   30:57  9:59
  172  11/13   M1519 Steven Creedon         15 M   Cross River        NY   31:00 10:00
  173  10/13   F5059 Jill Sage              56 F   Northsalem         NY   31:01 10:01
  174  10/21   F4049 Christa Ring           44 F   South Salem        NY   31:05 10:02
  175  34/40   M0114 Brendan Kelly          11 M   South Salem        NY   31:08 10:03
  176  16/21   M5059 Richard Candee         59 M   South Salem        NY   31:15 10:05
  177  11/21   F4049 Susan Douglass         41 F   Wilton             CT   31:18 10:06
  178  29/36   M4049 Terry Carbaugh         43 M   Katonah            NY   31:24 10:08
  179  17/21   M5059 Len Springer           53 M   South Salem        NY   31:31 10:10
  180  11/14   F3039 Lesley Kalenson        38 F   South Salem        NY   31:35 10:12
  181  17/26   F0114 Kate Hogan             12 F   Waccabuc           NY   31:41 10:13
  182   1/2    F6069 Mary Ann Nelson        69 F   New Haven          CT   31:41 10:14
  183  12/21   F4049 Laurie Ennis           44 F   South Salem        NY   31:53 10:17
  184  13/21   F4049 Mary Shah              40 F   South Salem        NY   31:56 10:18
  185  14/21   F4049 Ellen Taus             46 F   South Salem        NY   31:58 10:19
  186  35/40   M0114 Danny Berman           10 M   Pound Ridge        NY   32:03 10:21
  187  30/36   M4049 Glen Berman            46 M   Pound Ridge        NY   32:04 10:21
  188  31/36   M4049 Gary Dierst            44 M   Cross River        NY   32:05 10:21
  189  15/21   F4049 Cathy Tirschwell       42 F   Cross River        NY   32:25 10:28
  190  11/11   M2029 Joseph Dinoia          29 M   Bedford Hills      NY   32:25 10:28
  191  11/13   F5059 Sandra Pell            56 F   Katonah            NY   32:26 10:28
  192   2/2    F6069 Leslie Kurian          62 F   Pound Ridge        NY   32:27 10:29
  193  12/14   F3039 Michelle Gorr          38 F   Ridgefield         CT   32:33 10:30
  194  18/26   F0114 Clare Hogan             9 F   Waccabuc           NY   32:36 10:31
  195                Frank Kelly             0 M   South Salem        NY   32:41 10:33
  196  19/26   F0114 Eileen Kelly            9 F   South Salem        NY   32:43 10:34
  197  18/21   M5059 Jan Weiss              57 M   Waccabuc           NY   32:43 10:34
  198  10/11   M3039 Keith Reed             33 M   South Salem        NY   32:48 10:35
  199  20/26   F0114 Mina Shah               9 F   South Salem        NY   32:50 10:36
  200  36/40   M0114 Daniel Bloch           10 M   South Salem        NY   32:56 10:38
  201  12/13   M1519 Brendan Pavalow        18 M   South Salem        NY   33:59 10:58
  202  11/11   M3039 Jonathan Glass         36 M   South Salem        NY   34:05 11:00
  203  32/36   M4049 Kamal Mehta            44 M   Scarsdale          NY   34:13 11:02
  204  37/40   M0114 Mike Aaron             10 M                           34:22 11:05
  205  33/36   M4049 Steven Aaron           44 M   Katonah            NY   34:43 11:12
  206  34/36   M4049 Don Scott              47 M   Katonah            NY   34:45 11:13
  207  12/13   F5059 Phyllis Yuen           58 F   Katonah            NY   34:48 11:14
  208  38/40   M0114 Robby Schaefer         10 M   South Salem        NY   34:55 11:16
  209  35/36   M4049 Dan Schaefer           43 M   South Salem        NY   35:09 11:21
  210  19/21   M5059 Sherman Taishoff       58 M   Katonah            NY   35:10 11:21
  211  13/14   F3039 Stephanie Tobin        38 F   Waccabuc           NY   35:23 11:25
  212                 Bendzlowicz            0 M                           35:42 11:31
  213                 Bendzlowicz            0 F                           35:57 11:36
  214  16/21   F4049 Jill Schaefer          47 F   New Canaan         CT   35:58 11:36
  215  14/14   F3039 Katrina Guillory       31 F   Ny                 NY   36:12 11:41
  216  36/36   M4049 Ronald Mraz            47 M   South Salem        NY   36:17 11:43
  217  17/21   F4049 Nancy Hogan 9 Redcoat  41 F   Waccabuc           NY   36:20 11:44
  218  18/21   F4049 Lucy Ryan              42 F   Bedford Hills      NY   36:34 11:48
  219  19/21   F4049 Mary Hafter            40 F   South Salem        NY   36:52 11:54
  220  20/21   F4049 Carol Gamez-Citron     44 F   South Salem        NY   36:54 11:54
  221  39/40   M0114 Jacob Spector          13 M   Scarsdale          NY   36:55 11:55
  222  13/13   F5059 Veronica Schaeffer     56 F   South Salem        NY   37:03 11:58
  223  20/21   M5059 Edward Hagan           57 M   Brewster           NY   37:07 11:59
  224  13/13   M1519 Alex Candee            17 M   South Salem        NY   37:56 12:14
  225  40/40   M0114 Spencer Wiesner        13 M   Waccabuc           NY   39:04 12:37
  226  21/26   F0114 Tina Treyz             13 F   South Salem        NY   39:09 12:38
  227  22/26   F0114 Laina Sutera           11 F   South Salem        NY   39:10 12:38
  228  23/26   F0114 Paige Treyz            10 F   South Salem        NY   39:11 12:39
  229  21/21   M5059 Paul Fennelly          58 M   Arlington          PA   39:12 12:39
  230  21/21   F4049 Caro Giordano          44 F   South Salem        NY   39:21 12:42
  231  24/26   F0114 Joanna Giordano         9 F   South Salem        NY   44:19 14:18
  232  25/26   F0114 Kaycee Richman         13 F   South Salem        NY   44:19 14:18
  233  26/26   F0114 Victoria Portscheller  14 F   Mt. Kisco          NY   46:12 14:54
  234   6/6    F2029 Charmain Thomas        23 F   Mt. Kisco          NY   46:48 15:06

 

2005 Race Results

by South Salem Presbyterian Church

10-K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY 10K ROAD RACE
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 30, 2005
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry WWW.SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM         

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                  No.   Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/27   M4049 David Mitzi             293  41 M   Mahopac            NY   35:55  5:48 
    2   2/27   M4049 Manoel Leal             333  48 M   Danbury            CT   38:20  6:11 
    3   1/20   M3039 Jason Wein              383  33 M   Mahopac            NY   38:30  6:13 
    4   1/16   M5059 Dan Delaney             132  51 M   Patterson          NY   38:42  6:15 
    5   2/20   M3039 Joe Brady               353  34 M   New York           NY   38:57  6:17 
    6   1/8    M1519 Sean Prockter           194  18 M   South Salem        NY   40:04  6:28 
    7   1/2    M2029 Nicholas Bergman        372  27 M   New Canaan         CT   40:52  6:36 
    8   3/27   M4049 Kip Krichko             367  46 M   Ridgefield         CT   41:24  6:41 
    9   3/20   M3039 Frank Jaklitsch         377  31 M   Croton On Hudson   NY   42:39  6:53 
   10   4/20   M3039 Amarildo Costa          262  34 M   Naugatuck          CT   43:00  6:57 
   11   4/27   M4049 Mick Jobok              263  48 M   Yorktown Hts       NY   43:14  6:59 
   12   5/27   M4049 David Ayre              271  45 M   Ridgefield         CT   43:21  7:00 
   13   5/20   M3039 Matt Haun               382  31 M   Cross River        NY   43:24  7:00 
   14   6/27   M4049 Peter Ryan              259  42 M   Bedford Hills      NY   43:30  7:01 
   15   6/20   M3039 Ross Henshaw            295  35 M   Bedford            NY   44:11  7:08 
   16   2/8    M1519 Jacob Tuber             313  17 M   Hastings           NY   44:21  7:10 
   17   7/20   M3039 Aubrey Zicrel           308  31 M   New York           NY   44:43  7:13 
   18   7/27   M4049 Michael Duvally          96  43 M   Pound Ridge        NY   44:51  7:14 
   19   2/2    M2029 Michael Sclafani        299  27 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   46:01  7:26 
   20   1/10   F3039 Sheila Patek              2  33 F   Berkeley           CA   46:12  7:28 
   21   8/20   M3039 Jonathan Cohen          174  35 M   South Salem        NY   46:14  7:28 
   22   8/27   M4049 John Bell               285  44 M   Buchanan           NY   46:15  7:28 
   23   2/16   M5059 Tom Elliott             213  58 M   Ridgefield         CT   46:20  7:29 
   24   1/5    F5059 Susan Baker             214  53 F   Ridgefield         CT   46:34  7:31 
   25   3/16   M5059 Edward Dillon           200  58 M   Lake Carmel        NY   46:35  7:31 
   26   4/16   M5059 Dave Ulmer              307  57 M   Ridgefield         CT   46:38  7:32 
   27   9/27   M4049 Mark Roberts            324  44 M   South Salem        NY   47:02  7:36 
   28   5/16   M5059 Steve Tuber             316  51 M   Hastings           NY   47:16  7:38 
   29   1/5    M6069 Barry Dorf               10  63 M   Wesley Hills       NY   47:32  7:40 
   30   1/9    F4049 Kathy Colleluori        319  44 F   Katonah            NY   47:37  7:41 
   31   2/5    M6069 John Dugdale            254  70 M   Ridgefield         CT   47:40  7:42 
   32   1/2    F1519 Allison Vander Werff    111  16 F   Goldens Bridge     NY   48:22  7:49 
   33   3/8    M1519 Brian Ziminsky          322  15 M   Mt. Kisco          NY   48:28  7:49 
   34  10/27   M4049 Bill Casill              90  47 M   Cross River        NY   48:31  7:50 
   35   2/10   F3039 Michele Maturo           82  37 F   Ridgefield         CT   48:31  7:50 
   36  11/27   M4049 Scott Many              283  45 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   48:39  7:51 
   37  12/27   M4049 Alan Bates              123  46 M   Ridgefield         CT   49:07  7:56 
   38   4/8    M1519 Charles Stern           314  17 M   Hastings           NY   49:25  7:59 
   39   9/20   M3039 Josh Blum                83  39 M   South Salem        NY   49:27  7:59 
   40  10/20   M3039 Larry Petrella          253  39 M   Katonah            NY   49:48  8:02 
   41   3/10   F3039 Jessica Miller          266  36 F   Croton             NY   50:08  8:06 
   42  13/27   M4049 Michael Carpenter       300  48 M   Redding            CT   50:09  8:06 
   43  11/20   M3039 Jason Acerra            275  32 M   Ossining           NY   50:14  8:07 
   44   6/16   M5059 Christopher Waller      334  53 M   Cortladt Manor     NY   50:37  8:10 
   45   4/10   F3039 Janet Rosenthal         274  36 F   Chappaqua          NY   50:39  8:11 
   46  14/27   M4049 Ric Villakreal          311  48 M   Waterbury          CT   50:42  8:11 
   47   1/2    F6069 Siobhan Latchford       268  69 F   Brewster           NY   50:51  8:13 
   48  12/20   M3039 Brad Hunt                 6  37 M   Irvington          NY   51:05  8:15 
   49   1/2    M0114 Alex Carpenter          305  14 M   Redding            CT   51:28  8:18 
   50  13/20   M3039 Thomas Brennan          165  38 M   Yonkers            NY   51:29  8:19 
   51  15/27   M4049 Robert Scott            248  48 M   Yonkers            NY   51:56  8:23 
   52  14/20   M3039 Joe Lopatka             335  32 M   Katonah            NY   51:59  8:24 
   53  16/27   M4049 David Durbin            269  46 M   Ridgefield         CT   52:06  8:25 
   54   7/16   M5059 Richard Bagwell         128  51 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   52:21  8:27 
   55   5/10   F3039 Eileen Allers           298  37 F   Wilton             CT   52:21  8:27 
   56   5/8    M1519 Josh Many               290  19 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   52:35  8:29 
   57  15/20   M3039 John Gaine              177  38 M   Mt Kisco           NY   52:39  8:30 
   58   6/8    M1519 Blake Berg               69  15 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   52:48  8:31 
   59   8/16   M5059 Michael Parkinson       211  54 M   South Salem        NY   53:00  8:33 
   60  17/27   M4049 James Euchner            92  48 M   Waccabuc           NY   53:15  8:36 
   61   2/9    F4049 Eve-Marie Schaffer      393  49 F   South Salem        NY   53:19  8:36 
   62   3/9    F4049 Lisa Bruno              171  40 F   Ridgefield         CT   53:21  8:37 
   63  18/27   M4049 Andy Steinharter        192  42 M   South Salem        NY   53:38  8:39 
   64  16/20   M3039 Eric Fogarty            207  32 M   South Salem        NY   54:03  8:43 
   65  19/27   M4049 David Moody             331  43 M                      NY   54:14  8:45 
   66  20/27   M4049 Gary Ring               143  46 M   South Salem        NY   54:15  8:45 
   67   9/16   M5059 Ted Piekarski           260  54 M   Scarsale           NY   54:43  8:50 
   68  10/16   M5059 Joseph Mccourt          261  55 M   Scarsdale          NY   54:43  8:50 
   69   7/8    M1519 Ben Goldfarb            312  18 M   Hastings           NY   55:07  8:54 
   70  21/27   M4049 Fernando Crowley        247  42 M   Port Chester       NY   55:13  8:55 
   71  17/20   M3039 Charles Nunn             76  36 M   Berkeley           CA   55:16  8:55 
   72  22/27   M4049 Tim Cronin              284  47 M   South Salem        NY   55:25  8:57 
   73   2/5    F5059 Katherine Barry         257  56 F   Ridgefield         CT   55:31  8:58 
   74   6/10   F3039 Danielle Gall           306  33 F   New York           NY   55:35  8:58 
   75  23/27   M4049 Richard Henshaw         184  40 M   South Salem        NY   55:46  9:00 
   76   7/10   F3039 Nicole Mulcahy          317  30 F   Crompond           NY   56:05  9:03 
   77  11/16   M5059 Michael Stolzer         208  57 M   Rye Brook          NY   56:10  9:04 
   78   8/8    M1519 Andrew Feierman         401  15 M   South Salem        NY   56:16  9:05 
   79  24/27   M4049 David Wallick            11  42 M   Katonah            NY   56:22  9:06 
   80  25/27   M4049 David Loesch            206  48 M   South Salem        NY   56:31  9:07 
   81   2/2    M0114 Brani Begonja           341  11 M   South Salem        NY   56:41  9:09 
   82   1/3    F2029 Kaitlin Borror          236  23 F   New York           NY   57:24  9:16 
   83  26/27   M4049 James Barnett           411  41 M   Seattle            WA   57:46  9:19 
   84  18/20   M3039 Richard Barhett         412  38 M   New York           NY   57:46  9:19 
   85  27/27   M4049 Rich Kreisler           384  45 M   Mt. Kisco          NY   57:49  9:20 
   86   2/3    F2029 Elena Sorokin            81  21 F   South Salem        NY   57:50  9:20 
   87   3/3    F2029 Colleen Roberts         276  27 F   Ossining           NY   57:51  9:20 
   88   3/5    M6069 Roger Beckman           386  61 M   Ridgefield         CT   58:33  9:27 
   89   4/9    F4049 Muffin Dowdie           321  45 F                      NY   58:45  9:29 
   90  12/16   M5059 Michael Curran          155  53 M   Bethesda           MD   59:01  9:32 
   91  13/16   M5059 Philip Wick             191  59 M   S Salem            NY   59:17  9:34 
   92  14/16   M5059 Robert Kear             281  55 M   South Salem        NY   59:17  9:34 
   93  19/20   M3039 Matthew Kelly           371  31 M   Peekskill          NY   59:22  9:35 
   94   5/9    F4049 Ruth Post               237  44 F   Katonah            NY   59:23  9:35 
   95  20/20   M3039 Clint Keegan            340  35 M   White Plains       NY   59:37  9:37 
   96  15/16   M5059 Jonathan Wiesner        294  54 M   Waccabuc           NY   59:42  9:38 
   97   2/2    F6069 Mary Ellen Loncto       286  63 F   Ridgefield         CT 1:00:58  9:50 
   98   4/5    M6069 Santiago Villafane      112  63 M   Bronx              NY 1:01:32  9:56 
   99   6/9    F4049 Barbara Soldano         330  42 F   Ridgefield         CT 1:01:35  9:56 
  100   3/5    F5059 Karen Kear              280  54 F   South Salem        NY 1:02:32 10:06 
  101   8/10   F3039 Jennifer Kaplan          18  36 F   South Salem        NY 1:04:43 10:27 
  102   4/5    F5059 Sue Borror, Colgan      235  51 F   Pound Ridge        NY 1:06:07 10:40 
  103   5/5    F5059 Gloria Stein            119  50 F   Goldens Bridge     NY 1:06:45 10:46 
  104  16/16   M5059 Alan Willig             218  50 M   Rye Brook          NY 1:06:50 10:47 
  105   9/10   F3039 Stephanie Klein Wassi   351  39 F   Redding            CT 1:08:08 11:00 
  106   5/5    M6069 Dennis Doyle            373  62 M   Katonah            NY 1:08:12 11:00 
  107  10/10   F3039 Samantha Dorf             8  36 F   South Salem        NY 1:08:18 11:01 
  108   7/9    F4049 Liz Beaver              130  42 F   South Salem        NY 1:08:30 11:03 
  109   8/9    F4049 Tina Prager-Kourako     217  48 F   South Salem        NY 1:08:34 11:04 
  110   9/9    F4049 Simone Havel            350  46 F   Katonah            NY 1:08:35 11:04 
  111   2/2    F1519 Helaina Stein           118  16 F   Goldens Bridge     NY 1:09:12 11:10

top

5-K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 30, 2005
       ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry www.superracesystems.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                  No.   Ag Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== == === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   M1519 Tommy Delaney            50 18 M   Katonah            NY   16:48  5:25 
    2   2/11   M1519 Skyler Mosenthal        180 18 M   Briarcliff         NY   18:01  5:48 
    3   1/36   M4049 Fred Gaston             320 46 M   Wilton             CT   18:20  5:55 
    4   3/11   M1519 James Miltenberg        104 18 M   South Salem        NY   18:37  6:00 
    5   1/10   F1519 Unknown Runner          121  0 M   Pound Ridge        NY   18:56  6:06 
    6   1/22   M5059 Scott Mosenthal         179 52 M   Briarcliff         NY   19:08  6:10 
    7   2/10   F1519 Jacquie Kehoe           292 17 F   Katonah            NY   19:14  6:12 
    8   3/10   F1519 Mary Alice Howard       114 16 F   Katonah            NY   19:25  6:15 
    9   2/36   M4049 Peter Klemm             394 43 M   Ridgefield         CT   19:47  6:22 
   10   4/11   M1519 Alexander Whalen         89 19 M   South Salem        NY   19:51  6:24 
   11   5/11   M1519 Casey Delaney            49 16 M   Katonah            NY   19:52  6:24 
   12   1/10   M2029 Brad Zamft              185 25 M   South Salem        NY   20:01  6:27 
   13   2/10   M2029 Jeff Unger              424 23 M   Brewster           NY   20:08  6:29 
   14   3/10   M2029 Paul Persichette         38 20 M   South Salem        NY   20:11  6:30 
   15   2/22   M5059 Timothy Delaney          48 56 M   Katonah            NY   20:22  6:34 
   16   1/23   F4049 Judith Stein            379 41 F   South Salem        NY   20:23  6:34 
   17   4/10   M2029 Nicholas Tunick         250 29 M   Ridgefield         CT   20:24  6:34 
   18   6/11   M1519 Kevin Fitzmartin        116 19 M   South Salem        NY   20:56  6:44 
   19   1/42   M0114 Ryan Murray              60 13 M   Cross River        NY   21:08  6:49 
   20   3/36   M4049 Robert Albanese         277 47 M   Purchase           NY   21:11  6:49 
   21   4/36   M4049 Martin Brown            365 48 M   Malverne           NY   21:27  6:54 
   22   4/10   F1519 Katie Walter            309 16 F   Katonah            NY   21:30  6:56 
   23   5/10   M2029 Terry Tarnowsky         403 26 M   South Salem        NY   21:35  6:57 
   24   6/10   M2029 Jonathan Peter          282 28 M   South Salem        NY   21:36  6:58 
   25   1/15   M3039 Todd Henrich            297 37 M   South Salem        NY   21:44  7:00 
   26   2/42   M0114 Gabe Stauber            429 11 M   Waccabuc           NY   21:46  7:01 
   27   3/42   M0114 Conor Mils              354 14 M   South Salem        NY   21:57  7:04 
   28   7/11   M1519 Lowell Berg              68 15 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   21:57  7:04 
   29   5/10   F1519 Kirby Mosenthal         181 16 F   Briarcliff         NY   21:59  7:05 
   30   1/9    F2029 Caitlin Donahoe         355 23 F   White Plains       NY   21:59  7:05 
   31   2/15   M3039 Chris Ferrara           343 39 M   South Salem        NY   22:03  7:06 
   32   8/11   M1519 Donovan Gallagher       240 17 M   South Salem        NY   22:12  7:09 
   33   6/10   F1519 Hannah Callen           291 17 F   Goldens Bridge     NY   22:15  7:10 
   34   7/10   F1519 Hillary Post            239 17 F   Katonah            NY   22:25  7:13 
   35   2/9    F2029 Amanda Howard           113 20 F   Katonah            NY   22:30  7:15 
   36   4/42   M0114 Sam Breslin              35 14 M   South Salem        NY   22:38  7:18 
   37   5/42   M0114 Troy Volanth            420 11 M   Southbury          CT   22:42  7:19 
   38   3/22   M5059 Bill Gross              212 51 M   Ridgefield         CT   22:48  7:21 
   39   5/36   M4049 William Holzhaner       396 43 M   Ridgefield         CT   23:08  7:27 
   40   6/42   M0114 James O'reilly          243 10 M   South Salem        NY   23:10  7:28 
   41   7/42   M0114 Mitchell Ferrara        345 10 M   South Salem        NY   23:10  7:28 
   42   6/36   M4049 Scott Benjamin           99 47 M   New Milford        CT   23:21  7:31 
   43                Gary Brody              296  0 M   New York           NY   23:27  7:33 
   44   1/31   F0114 Anne O'connor           332 14 F   Mahopac            NY   23:28  7:33 
   45   3/15   M3039 Robert Mather           349 36 M   Welesley           MA   23:28  7:33 
   46   7/10   M2029 Jeremy Stillman         358 24 M   Waccabuc           NY   23:34  7:35 
   47   4/15   M3039 David West              435 37 M   Yorktown Heights   NY   23:49  7:40 
   48   2/23   F4049 Patricia Brown          366 48 F   Malverne           NY   23:59  7:44 
   49   3/23   F4049 Pamela Auchincloss      152 49 F   South Salem        NY   24:06  7:46 
   50   1/12   F3039 Marisa Stark            126 32 F   Pound Ridge        NY   24:08  7:46 
   51   4/22   M5059 Roy Goldman              43 50 M   Katonah            NY   24:11  7:47 
   52   5/15   M3039 Michael Peek            346 39 M   Ossining           NY   24:12  7:48 
   53   7/36   M4049 Remy Rodas              347 48 M   Ridgefield         CT   24:28  7:53 
   54   3/9    F2029 Julie Stillman          202 28 F   Waccabuc           NY   24:30  7:54 
   55   8/42   M0114 Nicholas Turriago        46  8 M   Pound Ridge        NY   24:47  7:59 
   56   9/42   M0114 Sean Hogan               51 14 M   Waccabuc           NY   24:47  7:59 
   57   4/23   F4049 Lisa Barker             205 44 F   Armonk             NY   24:47  7:59 
   58   5/22   M5059 George Bossis           390 50 M   Ridgefield         CT   24:51  8:00 
   59   8/36   M4049 Scott Walter            310 47 M   Katonah            NY   24:54  8:01 
   60   9/36   M4049 Jay Vilanth             422 46 M   Southbury          CT   24:54  8:01 
   61   4/9    F2029 Laura Persichette        39 23 F   South Salem        NY   24:59  8:03 
   62   8/10   M2029 John Tangen             385 28 M   Millwood           NY   25:00  8:03 
   63   6/15   M3039 Scott Jordan            196 33 M   Hyde Park          NY   25:03  8:04 
   64   9/11   M1519 William Macaluso        361 18 M   South Salem        NY   25:03  8:04 
   65   2/12   F3039 Marika Sickinger        267 35 F   South Salem        NY   25:07  8:05 
   66  10/36   M4049 David Ennis             352 47 M   South Salem        NY   25:08  8:06 
   67   8/10   F1519 Natalie Bates           124 15 F   Ridgefield         CT   25:11  8:07 
   68   2/31   F0114 Sharissa Ryan           258 13 F   Bedford            NY   25:18  8:09 
   69   3/31   F0114 Kori Krichko            369 13 F   Ridgefield         CT   25:19  8:09 
   70                Shen-Zhuang Chien        36 51 ?   South Salem        NY   25:22  8:10 
   71  11/36   M4049 Emanuele Cacciatore     431 46 M   Waccabuc           NY   25:23  8:11 
   72  10/11   M1519 Luke Sobocinski         441 16 M   South Salem        NY   25:24  8:11 
   73  10/42   M0114 Chris Ferrara, Jr.      342 11 M   South Salem        NY   25:25  8:11 
   74   5/23   F4049 Suzanne Whalen          228 45 F   South Salem        NY   25:25  8:11 
   75  11/42   M0114 Jack Grimm               20  9 M   South Salem        NY   25:30  8:13 
   76   1/10   M6069 Jonathan Yuen           328 61 M   Katonah            NY   25:35  8:15 
   77  12/42   M0114 Will Owen               224 12 M   South Salem        NY   25:44  8:17 
   78   9/10   M2029 James Minio              13 22 M   South Salem        NY   25:48  8:18 
   79  10/10   M2029 Kevin Boland            178 26 M   Boonton            NJ   25:48  8:19 
   80  12/36   M4049 Rob Kingston            362 43 M   Cross River        NY   25:53  8:20 
   81  13/42   M0114 Ronny Mraz               61 11 M   South Salem        NY   25:53  8:20 
   82  14/42   M0114 Brendan Ferrara         344  9 M   South Salem        NY   25:56  8:21 
   83   1/11   F5059 Rita Labar              203 58 F   Bronxville         NY   25:59  8:22 
   84   7/15   M3039 Daniel Cummings         210 35 M   Croton-On-Hudson   NY   26:02  8:23 
   85   2/11   F5059 Marjorie Ross           100 56 F   South Salem        NY   26:14  8:27 
   86   6/22   M5059 William Schecter         57 59 M   South Salem        NY   26:15  8:27 
   87  13/36   M4049 Howard Citron            26 46 M   South Salem        NY   26:19  8:29 
   88  15/42   M0114 Lucas Schaffer          391 12 M   South Salem        NY   26:25  8:30 
   89  16/42   M0114 Jeffrey Lamana          252 10 M   South Salem        NY   26:25  8:30 
   90   8/15   M3039 Ronildo Dasilva         270 35 M   Danbury            CT   26:25  8:31 
   91  14/36   M4049 Tom Ferentini           430 42 M   South Salem        NY   26:27  8:31 
   92  17/42   M0114 Lucien Madoff           154 10 M   South Salem        NY   26:33  8:33 
   93   9/15   M3039 Nick Fiegoli            193 35 M   South Salem        NY   26:35  8:34 
   94  11/11   M1519 James Iii Whalen        227 15 M   South Salem        NY   26:37  8:34 
   95   7/22   M5059 Russel Herz             120 56 M   Armonk             NY   26:42  8:36 
   96  15/36   M4049 Patrick Howard          115 49 M   Katonah            NY   26:43  8:36 
   97   3/12   F3039 Heather Mather          348 37 F   Welesley           MA   26:52  8:39 
   98   3/11   F5059 Susan Stillman          201 54 F   Waccabuc           NY   26:56  8:40 
   99   4/12   F3039 Ann Marie Carroll        86 37 F   South Salem        NY   27:01  8:42 
  100   6/23   F4049 Gale Morse              421 47 F   Southbury          CT   27:01  8:42 
  101  16/36   M4049 David Collins           173 45 M   Cross River        NY   27:04  8:43 
  102   4/11   F5059 Sarah Whittington       102 55 F   New Canaan         CT   27:07  8:44 
  103   7/23   F4049 Mary Dardani            215 45 F   Waccabuc           NY   27:09  8:45 
  104   8/23   F4049 Maria Horton            182 42 F   South Salem        NY   27:15  8:47 
  105  18/42   M0114 Christopher Bergstrom   425 13 M   South Salem        NY   27:24  8:49 
  106  19/42   M0114 Hunter Handler          234 10 M   South Salem        NY   27:32  8:52 
  107  17/36   M4049 Rich Handler            233 44 M   South Salem        NY   27:33  8:52 
  108   5/11   F5059 Janet Weil              162 59 F   South Salem        NY   27:38  8:54 
  109   8/22   M5059 Peter Minio              12 53 M   South Salem        NY   27:43  8:56 
  110  18/36   M4049 Jim Nordgren            363 47 M   South Salem        NY   27:48  8:57 
  111  20/42   M0114 Savi Tuber              315 13 M   Hastings           NY   27:52  8:58 
  112   9/22   M5059 Robert Peyton           337 53 M   Brewster           NY   27:52  8:59 
  113   4/31   F0114 Christine Nicolini      339 14 F   Carmel             NY   28:04  9:02 
  114   5/31   F0114 Hannah Casill            91 10 F   Cross River        NY   28:06  9:03 
  115  10/15   M3039 Chris Walsh             140 39 M   Cross River,       NY   28:06  9:03 
  116  19/36   M4049 Matthew Ludmer          329 45 M   Katonah            NY   28:06  9:03 
  117   5/12   F3039 Debbi Walsh             139 39 F   Cross River        NY   28:06  9:03 
  118   5/9    F2029 Katie Stockel           426 26 F   Goldens Bridge     NY   28:18  9:07 
  119  11/15   M3039 Jeffry Braun            427 33 M   Bedford Hills      NY   28:18  9:07 
  120   6/11   F5059 Patricia Rappaport       14 53 F   South Salem        NY   28:28  9:10 
  121   9/10   F1519 Molly Post              238 17 F   Katonah            NY   28:35  9:12 
  122  20/36   M4049 Michael Feinstein       127 42 M   S Salem,           NY   28:36  9:13 
  123   9/23   F4049 Allison Mcreddie         22 40 F   South Salem        NY   28:38  9:13 
  124  10/22   M5059 Larry Troutman          419 58 M   Pound Ridge        NY   28:39  9:14 
  125  10/23   F4049 Alyson Piro             151 43 F   South Salem        NY   28:40  9:14 
  126  11/23   F4049 Anne Lewson             368 43 F   Ridgefield         CT   28:42  9:15 
  127   6/12   F3039 Susan Donaldson-Anna    150 36 F   South Salem        NY   28:42  9:15 
  128   2/10   M6069 Stan Weil               163 60 M   South Salem        NY   28:53  9:18 
  129   7/12   F3039 Peggy Lynch             161 37 F   Eastchester        NY   28:54  9:18 
  130   6/31   F0114 Delaney Spencer         301 10 F   Cross River        NY   28:54  9:18 
  131   7/31   F0114 Kate Floyd              436  9 F   South Salem        NY   28:59  9:20 
  132  21/36   M4049 Anthony Filice           95 43 M   South Salem        NY   29:02  9:21 
  133  11/22   M5059 Frank Labar             204 59 M   Bronxville         NY   29:03  9:21 
  134  12/22   M5059 Anthony Frasca           74 51 M   Katonah            NY   29:05  9:22 
  135   8/31   F0114 Kate Hogan               54 13 F   Waccabuc           NY   29:07  9:23 
  136  21/42   M0114 Jonathan Schachne        30  9 M   Katonah            NY   29:11  9:24 
  137  22/36   M4049 Jeffrey Schachne         31 46 M   Katonah            NY   29:11  9:24 
  138   9/31   F0114 Clare Hogan              52 10 F   Waccabuc           NY   29:11  9:24 
  139  10/31   F0114 Cassandra Ring          146 13 F   South Salem        NY   29:11  9:24 
  140   8/12   F3039 Mary Woods              160 39 F   Pound Ridge        NY   29:14  9:25 
  141  22/42   M0114 Douglas Cafran          109 13 M   South Salem        NY   29:15  9:25 
  142  11/31   F0114 Lisa Stiles             439 12 F                      NY   29:15  9:25 
  143  12/31   F0114 Brianna Whalen          229 11 F   South Salem        NY   29:15  9:25 
  144  23/42   M0114 Brendan Kelly           141 12 M                           29:18  9:26 
  145  23/36   M4049 Frank Kelly             142 43 M   South Salem        NY   29:19  9:26 
  146  13/31   F0114 Kelsey Markiewicz        28 13 F   South Salem        NY   29:22  9:27 
  147  13/22   M5059 Robert Markiewicz        27 57 M   South Salem        NY   29:24  9:28 
  148  10/10   F1519 Tyler Wright            107 17 F   South Salem        NY   29:32  9:31 
  149  24/42   M0114 Scott Owen              226 10 M   South Salem        NY   29:35  9:32 
  150   6/9    F2029 Elaine Dinoia           357 29 F   Bedford Hills      NY   29:39  9:33 
  151  12/15   M3039 Steve Barrientos Jr.    360 37 M   Ridgefield         CT   29:45  9:35 
  152   9/12   F3039 Kim Leslie              359 39 F   Ridgefield         CT   29:45  9:35 
  153  14/31   F0114 Chloe Ring              147 13 F   South Salem        NY   29:47  9:36 
  154  25/42   M0114 Sam Dardani             216  9 M   Waccabuc           NY   29:52  9:37 
  155  15/31   F0114 Raegdon Knox            409 11 F   Cross River        NY   29:59  9:39 
  156   7/9    F2029 Kate Bowler             389 23 F   South Salem        NY   29:59  9:39 
  157  26/42   M0114 Jack Kingston           442  8 M   Cross River        NY   29:59  9:40 
  158  24/36   M4049 Ron Knox                408 46 M   Cross River        NY   30:00  9:40 
  159  27/42   M0114 Matthew Kingston        443  7 M   Cross River        NY   30:01  9:40 
  160  25/36   M4049 Ed Bowler               388 49 M   South Salem        NY   30:05  9:41 
  161  16/31   F0114 Lauren Murray            62 10 F   Cross River        NY   30:14  9:44 
  162  10/12   F3039 Christine Petrella       65 35 F   Katonah            NY   30:16  9:45 
  163  12/23   F4049 Claudia Nerreau         225 47 F   South Salem        NY   30:21  9:46 
  164  11/12   F3039 Heather Stobin          387 36 F   N. Salem           NY   30:22  9:47 
  165  13/15   M3039 Robert Cummings           5 37 M   South Salem        NY   30:22  9:47 
  166  26/36   M4049 John Murray             175 43 M   Cross River        NY   30:22  9:47 
  167   3/10   M6069 Ian Beck                117 69 M   Waccabuc           NY   30:34  9:51 
  168   7/11   F5059 Peggy Nordgren          364 50 F   South Salem        NY   30:40  9:53 
  169   8/11   F5059 Sandra Pell              34 57 F   Katonah            NY   30:45  9:54 
  170   9/11   F5059 Judy Mcbride            289 54 F   South Salem        NY   30:47  9:55 
  171  13/23   F4049 Maria Alonso            395 47 F   Bellerose          NY   30:49  9:56 
  172   8/9    F2029 Lauren Schwartz         219 25 F   Scarsdale          NY   31:06 10:01 
  173  27/36   M4049 Gary Dienst             131 45 M   Cross River        NY   31:06 10:01 
  174  14/22   M5059 Joel Schwartz           220 54 M   Scarsdale          NY   31:06 10:01 
  175   4/10   M6069 George Beisheim          37 64 M   South Salem        NY   31:07 10:01 
  176  28/36   M4049 Wayne Cafran            255 44 M   South Salem        NY   31:09 10:02 
  177  28/42   M0114 James Cafran            110 10 M   South Salem        NY   31:09 10:02 
  178  29/42   M0114 Matthew Gonzalez        376  8 M   South Salem        NY   31:17 10:04 
  179  17/31   F0114 Callian Colquitt        325 11 F   South Salem        NY   31:23 10:06 
  180  14/23   F4049 Gabrielle Colquitt      323 49 F   South Salem        NY   31:28 10:08 
  181  30/42   M0114 Parker Troutman         418 10 M   Pound Ridge        NY   31:28 10:08 
  182  18/31   F0114 Kathryn Dunn            423 11 F   Pound Ridge        NY   31:28 10:08 
  183  31/42   M0114 Jacob Spector            40 14 M   Scarsdale          NY   31:33 10:10 
  184   1/1    F6069 Shirley Iselin          251 61 F   Ivoryton           CT   31:51 10:15 
  185  19/31   F0114 Lydia Bates             125 13 F   Ridgefield         CT   31:54 10:17 
  186  20/31   F0114 Nicole Stiles           440 13 F   South Salem        NY   31:55 10:17 
  187  14/15   M3039 Chris Candee            170 34 M   South Salem        NY   31:56 10:17 
  188   5/10   M6069 Richard Candee          169 60 M   South Salem        NY   31:56 10:17 
  189  29/36   M4049 Howard Brynin           187 48 M   Pleasantville      NY   31:56 10:17 
  190  32/42   M0114 Zeke Brynin             188  8 M   Pleasantville      NY   31:57 10:17 
  191  15/22   M5059 Eric Schoenfeld         278 53 M   Yonkers            NY   32:00 10:18 
  192  16/22   M5059 Paul Whalen              88 56 M   South Salem        NY   32:00 10:18 
  193   6/10   M6069 Peter Schaffer          392 65 M   South Salem        NY   32:02 10:19 
  194  33/42   M0114 Max Brynin              189 12 M   Pleasantville      NY   32:02 10:19 
  195  17/22   M5059 Mark Dratch             304 51 M   South Salem        NY   32:02 10:19 
  196  10/11   F5059 Denise Corriveau        186 50 F   Pleasantville      NY   32:05 10:20 
  197  15/15   M3039 Joe Dinoia              356 30 M   Bedford Hills      NY   32:06 10:20 
  198  30/36   M4049 Robert Strongin          19 44 M   Cross River        NY   32:30 10:28 
  199  34/42   M0114 Andrew Moreau           416  9 M   Waccabuc           NY   32:44 10:33 
  200                Unknown Runner          167  0 M                           32:53 10:35 
  201  35/42   M0114 Zac Fischman            265 12 M   South Salem        NY   32:57 10:37 
  202   9/9    F2029 Kelly Douglas           400 21 F   South Salem        NY   33:01 10:38 
  203  36/42   M0114 Matt Floyd              438 10 M   South Salem        NY   33:10 10:41 
  204  31/36   M4049 Thomas Floyd            437 42 M   South Salem        NY   33:10 10:41 
  205  18/22   M5059 James Boston            256 58 M   Chappaqua          NY   33:27 10:46 
  206  37/42   M0114 Jason Mcgrath           221  9 M   South Salem        NY   33:40 10:51 
  207   7/10   M6069 Leslie Kurian            67 63 M   Pound Ridge        NY   33:45 10:52 
  208  21/31   F0114 Molly O'reilly          242  9 F   South Salem        NY   33:47 10:53 
  209  38/42   M0114 Sloan Madoff            153  9 M   South Salem        NY   33:47 10:53 
  210  32/36   M4049 Warren Mcreddie          21 45 M   South Salem        NY   34:04 10:58 
  211  22/31   F0114 Kaycee Richman          172 14 F   South Salem        NY   34:16 11:02 
  212  23/31   F0114 Alexis Ring             148 12 F   South Salem        NY   34:18 11:03 
  213  24/31   F0114 Meagan Gonzalez         374 12 F   South Salem        NY   34:19 11:03 
  214   8/10   M6069 Joe Handelman            63 75 M   Katonah            NY   34:27 11:06 
  215  15/23   F4049 Jill Schaefer           336 48 F   Wilton             CT   34:45 11:11 
  216  16/23   F4049 Nancy O'reilly          245 40 F   South Salem        NY   35:23 11:24 
  217  33/36   M4049 Kevin O'reilly          244 44 M   South Salem        NY   35:23 11:24 
  218  39/42   M0114 Jacob David              78  9 M   South Salem        NY   35:53 11:33 
  219  17/23   F4049 Carol Gamez-Citron       25 45 F   South Salem        NY   36:03 11:37 
  220  18/23   F4049 Bonnie Novak             93 44 F   South Salem        NY   36:04 11:37 
  221  19/23   F4049 Mary Hafter             402 41 F   South Salem        NY   36:04 11:37 
  222  12/12   F3039 Nina Peek               338 35 F   Ossining           NY   36:16 11:41 
  223  40/42   M0114 Sam Spector             158 11 M   Scarsdale          NY   36:25 11:44 
  224  34/36   M4049 Lawrence Spector         41 46 M   Scarsdale          NY   36:25 11:44 
  225  20/23   F4049 Nancy Hogan              53 42 F   Waccabuc           NY   36:35 11:47 
  226  25/31   F0114 Ginevra Marengo         380 10 F   South Salem        NY   36:55 11:53 
  227  26/31   F0114 Nicole Marengo          381  8 F   South Salem        NY   36:58 11:54 
  228  35/36   M4049 Richard Calabrese       378 41 M                      NY   37:02 11:56 
  229  19/22   M5059 Sherman Taishoff         33 59 M   Katonah            NY   38:18 12:20 
  230   9/10   M6069 Raymond Baubles          44 64 M   Newburgh           NY   38:23 12:22 
  231  21/23   F4049 Donna Knox              407 47 F   Cross River        NY   38:48 12:30 
  232  22/23   F4049 Debra Murray            264 44 F   Cross River        NY   38:49 12:30 
  233  20/22   M5059 Edward Hagan            272 58 M   Brewster           NY   39:03 12:34 
  234  21/22   M5059 Rick Moreau             415 52 M   Waccabuc           NY   41:32 13:23 
  235  27/31   F0114 Hailey Spencer          302  7 F   Cross River        NY   43:36 14:02 
  236  28/31   F0114 Tierney Spencer         303  7 F   Cross River        NY   43:36 14:02 
  237  29/31   F0114 Courtney Walsh          222  9 F   Yonkers            NY   43:40 14:04 
  238  23/23   F4049 Joann Mcgrath           223 42 F   South Salem        NY   43:43 14:05 
  239  10/10   M6069 John Orr                 64 70 M   Somers             NY   46:06 14:51 
  240   2/2    F6069 Norma Simpson             3 81 F   South Salem        NY   48:10 15:31 
  241  41/42   M0114 William Parkinson       398  8 M   South Salem        NY   48:16 15:33 
  242  36/36   M4049 Lazaro Gonzalez         375 45 M   South Salem        NY   48:20 15:34 
  243  30/31   F0114 Gabrielle Mcreddie       24 11 F   South Salem        NY   49:11 15:50 
  244  42/42   M0114 Evan Mcreddie            23  8 M   South Salem        NY   49:22 15:54 
  245  22/22   M5059 Joey Boland               7 58 M   South Salem        NY   52:30 16:54 
  246  31/31   F0114 Samantha Parkinson      397 11 F   South Salem        NY   53:50 17:20 
  247  11/11   F5059 Jennifer Parkinson      410 50 F   South Salem        NY   54:10 17:27

2006 Race Results

by South Salem Presbyterian Church

10-K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY 10K ROAD RACE
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 29, 2006
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry WWW.SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM         

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                  No.   Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1         no age Michael Oliva           410   0 M   Harrison           NY   36:28  5:53 
    2   1/19   M4049 David Mitzi             423  42 M   Mahopar            NY   37:58  6:08 
    3   2/19   M4049 Bill Casill             387  47 M   Cross River        NY   44:54  7:15 
    4   1/2    M2029 Michael Sclafani        402  28 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   45:38  7:22 
    5         no age Runner Unknown          359   0 ?                           46:00  7:26 
    6   1/4    M1519 Jacob Tuber             415  18 M   Heutings           NY   46:14  7:28 
    7         no age Michael Coruish         424   0 M   Ridgefield         CT   46:47  7:33 
    8   1/10   F4049 Laura Reedy             370  43 F   Carmel             NY   47:06  7:36 
    9   2/10   F4049 Kathryn Colleluori      400  45 F   Katonah            NY   47:34  7:41 
   10   3/19   M4049 Steve Kimpton           418  44 M   Stamford           CT   47:41  7:42 
   11   4/19   M4049 Scott Many              384  46 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   47:42  7:42 
   12   2/4    M1519 Alex Cano               479  17 M   South Salem        NY   47:51  7:43 
   13   1/14   M5059 Dave Ulmer              413  58 M   Ridgefield         CT   48:09  7:46 
   14   3/4    M1519 Charles Stern           377  18 M   Hastings-On-Hudson NY   48:17  7:48 
   15   2/14   M5059 Edward Dillon           383  59 M   Lake Carmel        NY   48:17  7:48 
   16   5/19   M4049 Alan Bates              352  47 M   Ridgefield         CT   48:36  7:51 
   17   3/14   M5059 Steve Tuben             414  52 M   Heutings           NY   48:56  7:54 
   18   1/4    F5059 Susan Baker             412  54 F   Ridgefield         CT   49:14  7:57 
   19   1/4    M3039 Thomas Brennan          355  39 M   Yonkers            NY   49:19  7:58 
   20   4/14   M5059 Tom Elliott             411  59 M   Ridgefield         CT   49:30  7:59 
   21   1/8    F3039 Yoko Hirano             362  37 F   Cold Spring        NY   49:51  8:03 
   22   1/2    F1519 Allison Vander Werff    379  17 F   Goldens Bridge     NY   50:13  8:06 
   23   5/14   M5059 Robert Markiewicz       395  58 M   South Salem        NY   50:23  8:08 
   24   2/4    M3039 Rich Murphy             487  36 M   Cross River        NY   50:24  8:08 
   25   1/2    M7099 John Dugdale            399  71 M   Ridgefield         CT   50:56  8:13 
   26   6/14   M5059 Miclael Parkinson       422  55 M   South Salem        NY   51:05  8:15 
   27                Lisa Barker             480   0 F   Armonk             NY   51:09  8:15 
   28   3/4    M3039 Jonathan Cohen          358  36 M   South Salem        NY   51:20  8:17 
   29   6/19   M4049 Ric Villarreal          407  49 M   Waterbury          CT   51:22  8:18 
   30   7/19   M4049 Josh Blum               354  40 M   South Salem        NY   51:33  8:19 
   31                Connor Mccartny         421   0 M   Wallabuc           NY   52:03  8:24 
   32   8/19   M4049 Larry Petrella          369  40 M   Katonah            NY   52:07  8:25 
   33   2/8    F3039 Janet Rosenthal         483  37 F   Chappaguo          NY   52:42  8:30 
   34   9/19   M4049 Robert Scott            372  49 M   Yonkers            NY   52:50  8:32 
   35   2/2    M2029 Chad Corey              388  26 M   Somers             NY   53:31  8:38 
   36   3/8    F3039 Julie Frankel           416  38 F   Stamford           CT   53:48  8:41 
   37  10/19   M4049 Phillip Ennis           397  45 M   Bedford            NY   53:58  8:43 
   38   7/14   M5059 Frank Greene            406  52 M   Katonah            NY   54:14  8:45 
   39  11/19   M4049 David Ennis             396  48 M   South Salem        NY   54:20  8:46 
   40   4/4    M3039 John Gazne              486  39 M   South Salem        NY   54:31  8:48 
   41   8/14   M5059 Richard Bagwell         351  52 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   54:33  8:48 
   42   9/14   M5059 Nick Koechlin           391  53 M   South Salem        NY   54:34  8:48 
   43   2/4    F5059 Rita La Bar             365  59 F   Bronxville         NY   54:45  8:50 
   44  12/19   M4049 Andy Steinharter        376  43 M   South Salem        NY   55:47  9:00 
   45  13/19   M4049 Alan Schefer            482  41 M   Cross River        NY   55:56  9:02 
   46  14/19   M4049 Gary Ring               386  47 M   South Salem        NY   55:58  9:02 
   47   4/8    F3039 Marisa Stark            375  33 F   Pound Ridge        NY   55:59  9:02 
   48   5/8    F3039 Tracey Cataldo          357  36 F   Ossining           NY   56:49  9:10 
   49   3/10   F4049 Corliss Spencer         385  45 F   New Canaan         CT   56:49  9:10 
   50  10/14   M5059 Mike Berman             484  51 M   Pound Ridge        NY   57:09  9:13 
   51  11/14   M5059 Drew Fisher             401  52 M   Mahopac Falls      NY   57:15  9:15 
   52   1/1    M0114 Daniel Lobosco          404  12 M   South Salem        NY   57:28  9:16 
   53   6/8    F3039 Nicole Mulcahy          403  31 F   Crompond           NY   57:29  9:17 
   54   7/8    F3039 Jennifer Kaplan         363  37 F   South Salem        NY   57:34  9:18 
   55  15/19   M4049 David Loesch            366  49 M   South Salem        NY   57:37  9:18 
   56  12/14   M5059 Sam Wear                488  50 M   South Salem        NY   57:45  9:19 
   57  13/14   M5059 Ted Piekarski           477  55 M   Scarsdale          NY   57:54  9:21 
   58   8/8    F3039 Heather Stobin          378  37 F   North Salem        NY   58:24  9:26 
   59   1/5    M6069 Patrick Lynch           398  62 M   Suffern            NY   58:53  9:30 
   60  14/14   M5059 Robert Kear             405  56 M   South Salem        NY   58:59  9:31 
   61   3/4    F5059 Prisulla Schaefer       409  50 F   South Salem        NY   59:14  9:34 
   62   2/2    M7099 William Smith, Jr.      373  71 M   New York           NY   59:18  9:34 
   63   4/10   F4049 Barbara Soldano         374  43 F   Ridgefield         CT   59:22  9:35 
   64  16/19   M4049 Julio Zamora            417  43 M   New Canaan         CT   59:23  9:35 
   65   2/5    M6069 Phil Wick               382  60 M   South Salem        NY   59:24  9:35 
   66  17/19   M4049 David Douglas           478  49 M   South Salem        NY   59:26  9:36 
   67   3/5    M6069 Buddy Rosenbaum         371  69 M   South Salem        NY 1:00:11  9:43 
   68   4/5    M6069 Frank La Bar            364  60 M   Bronxville         NY 1:00:25  9:45 
   69  18/19   M4049 Phil Perini             368  45 M   Mahopac            NY 1:00:39  9:47 
   70  19/19   M4049 David Wallick           381  43 M   Katonah            NY 1:01:27  9:55 
   71                Santiago Villafane      380   0 M   Bronx              NY 1:03:13 10:12 
   72   4/4    F5059 Nancy Schaefel          481  52 F   New York           NY 1:05:02 10:30 
   73   2/2    F1519 Kat Nordgren            419  16 F   South Salem        NY 1:05:48 10:37 
   74   5/10   F4049 Carol Gamez-Citron      360  46 F   South Salem        NY 1:06:23 10:43 
   75   6/10   F4049 Virginina Connolly      393  43 F   South Salem        NY 1:07:37 10:55 
   76   1/1    F6069 Shirley Iselin          408  62 F   Essex              CT 1:07:38 10:55 
   77   5/5    M6069 Raymond Baubles         353  65 M   Newburgh           NY 1:08:56 11:07 
   78   7/10   F4049 Allison Giacchetto      390  40 F   Brewster           NY 1:11:04 11:28 
   79   8/10   F4049 Simone Havel            389  47 F   Brewster           NY 1:11:06 11:29 
   80   9/10   F4049 Tina Kourakos Prage     392  49 F   Greenwich          CT 1:11:57 11:37 
   81  10/10   F4049 Debbie Hagar            485  41 F   Bronx              NY 1:11:59 11:37 
   82   4/4    M1519 Ben Goldfarb            361  19 M   Hastings-On-Hudson NY 1:16:37 12:22

top

5-K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 29, 2006
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry WWW.SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM         

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                  No.   Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   M1519 Don Fleming              28  18 M   Pound Ridge        NY   18:54  6:06 
    2   1/9    M2029 Jeff Unger              319  24 M   Brewster           NY   19:14  6:13 
    3   2/9    M2029 Kevin Fitzmartin        280  20 M   South Salem        NY   19:26  6:17 
    4   1/21   M5059 Wes Byerly              187  54 M   Ridgefield         CT   19:34  6:19 
    5   1/36   M0114 Joey Moschitto          160  14 M   Briarcliff Manor   NY   19:35  6:19 
    6   2/10   M1519 Matthew Konigsberg      302  15 M   New York           NY   19:55  6:26 
    7   2/21   M5059 Dan Delaney             143  52 M   Patterson          NY   20:10  6:31 
    8   1/34   M4049 Mark Thompson           278  43 M   Mamarameck         NY   20:13  6:32 
    9   3/9    M2029 Gregg Raho              315  23 M   South Salem        NY   20:22  6:34 
   10   3/21   M5059 Tim Delaney              21  57 M   Katonah            NY   20:26  6:36 
   11   2/36   M0114 Ryan Murray              61  14 M   Cross River        NY   20:26  6:36 
   12   1/14   M3039 Todd Henrich             35  38 M   South Salem        NY   20:30  6:37 
   13   3/10   M1519 Casey Delaney            20  17 M   Katonah            NY   20:35  6:39 
   14   2/34   M4049 Rick Schuhz             189  47 M   Mt Kisco           NY   21:22  6:54 
   15   3/34   M4049 Clarke Murphy            58  43 M   South Salem        NY   21:23  6:54 
   16   4/34   M4049 Robert Albanese         273  48 M   Purchase           NY   21:25  6:55 
   17   2/14   M3039 Steve Markus            159  38 M   Ridgefield         CT   21:31  6:57 
   18   3/36   M0114 Glenn Miltenberg        142  14 M   South Salem        NY   22:08  7:09 
   19   4/10   M1519 Sean Hogan               39  15 M   Waccabuc           NY   22:08  7:09 
   20   4/21   M5059 John Kiselak            204  52 M   Danbury            CT   22:23  7:14 
   21   1/22   F4049 Susan Menz              285  44 F   Briardiff Manor    NY   22:32  7:16 
   22   5/34   M4049 Scott Benjamin            5  48 M   New Milford        CT   22:36  7:18 
   23   5/10   M1519 Michael Santare         115  16 M   South Salem        NY   22:39  7:19 
   24   5/21   M5059 Thomas Mcshale          299  50 M   Katonah            NY   22:56  7:24 
   25                Paul Zarookian          274   0 M   Katonah            NY   22:57  7:24 
   26   3/14   M3039 Erik Nelson             169  36 M   Wellesley          MA   23:09  7:28 
   27   6/10   M1519 Justin Smeidman         173  17 M   Katonah            NY   23:11  7:29 
   28   1/5    F1519 Jessica Shneidman       172  19 F   Katonah            NY   23:16  7:31 
   29   6/21   M5059 Bill Gross              123  52 M   Ridgefield         CT   23:22  7:33 
   30   1/9    M6069 Harold Rhodes. Jr.       70  60 M   South Salem        NY   23:39  7:38 
   31   4/14   M3039 David Simon             186  39 M   Rye Brook          NY   24:01  7:45 
   32   6/34   M4049 Joseph Tuohy             91  41 M   South Salem        NY   24:09  7:48 
   33   7/34   M4049 Anthony Evangelista     283  41 M   W Harrison         NY   24:21  7:52 
   34   1/5    F2029 Erin Fitzmartin         295  22 F   South Salem        NY   24:24  7:53 
   35   7/10   M1519 Kevin Piro               68  15 M   South Salem        NY   24:37  7:57 
   36   7/21   M5059 Roy Goldman              30  51 M   Katonah            NY   24:40  7:58 
   37   4/9    M2029 Paul Persichette         64  20 M   South Salem        NY   24:42  7:58 
   38   4/36   M0114 Jack Grimm              292  10 M   South Salem        NY   24:49  8:01 
   39   8/34   M4049 Gary Brody              272  40 M   Waccabuc           NY   24:55  8:03 
   40   5/9    M2029 Samuel Newbold          307  26 M   Katonah            NY   25:03  8:05 
   41   9/34   M4049 Larry Szczech            87  49 M   South Salem        NY   25:15  8:09 
   42   1/30   F0114 Kori Krichko            314  14 F   Ridgefield         CT   25:17  8:10 
   43   8/21   M5059 Don Humphrey            298  59 M   Somers             NY   25:18  8:10 
   44   9/21   M5059 Steve Clarke            198  57 M   Carmel             NY   25:32  8:14 
   45   2/22   F4049 Kirsten Begg            305  42 F   Danbury            CT   25:35  8:16 
   46   6/9    M2029 Matthew Kiger           194  29 M   Ryebrook           NY   25:39  8:17 
   47   5/36   M0114 Sam Dardani             140  10 M   Waccabuc           NY   25:43  8:18 
   48   7/9    M2029 James Minio              56  23 M   South Salem        NY   25:46  8:19 
   49   2/30   F0114 Charlotte Greene        166  14 F   Katonah            NY   25:56  8:22 
   50   6/36   M0114 Nicholas Turriago       116   9 M   Pound Ridge        NY   25:57  8:23 
   51   7/36   M0114 Matthew Spatafone       178  13 M   Katonah            NY   26:00  8:24 
   52   1/11   F5059 Marjorie Ross            98  57 F   South Salem        NY   26:02  8:24 
   53  10/34   M4049 William Cone            310  47 M   South Salem        NY   26:03  8:25 
   54   8/9    M2029 Kevin Boland            294  27 M   Boonton            NJ   26:04  8:25 
   55  11/34   M4049 Rob Kingston             96  44 M   Cross River        NY   26:07  8:26 
   56   5/14   M3039 Jason Katz              317  36 M   New York           NY   26:10  8:27 
   57   2/9    M6069 Jonathan Yuen           157  62 M   Katonah            NY   26:11  8:27 
   58   3/9    M6069 Irvin Miller            163  67 M   Poughkeepsie       NY   26:13  8:28 
   59  12/34   M4049 Jim Nordgren            119  48 M   South Salem        NY   26:14  8:28 
   60   2/5    F2029 Morgan Spatafore        176  20 F   Katonah            NY   26:17  8:29 
   61  10/21   M5059 Ernie Spatafore         177  51 M   Katonah            NY   26:18  8:29 
   62                Lucian Madoff           125  11 ?   South Salem        NY   26:31  8:33 
   63   3/30   F0114 Delaney Spencer          80  11 F   Cross River        NY   26:31  8:33 
   64   2/11   F5059 Pamela Auchincloss      126  50 F   South Salem        NY   26:32  8:34 
   65   8/36   M0114 Connor Mccune           288  12 M   South Salem        NY   26:39  8:36 
   66  13/34   M4049 Tripp Mccune            289  44 M   South Salem        NY   26:40  8:36 
   67   9/36   M0114 Jack Kingston            97   9 M   Cross River        NY   26:52  8:40 
   68   1/7    F3039 Ann Marie Carroll       144  38 F   South Salem        NY   26:59  8:43 
   69   6/14   M3039 Bryan Carroll           108  39 M   South Salem        NY   27:00  8:43 
   70   4/9    M6069 Michael Baker           141  63 M   Scarborough        NY   27:17  8:48 
   71   4/30   F0114 Clare Hogan              36  11 F   Waccabuc           NY   27:19  8:49 
   72  10/36   M0114 Eric Veber              282  13 M   South Salem        NY   27:24  8:51 
   73   3/11   F5059 Susan Stillman           85  55 F   New York           NY   27:25  8:51 
   74  11/36   M0114 Will Owen               146  13 M   South Salem        NY   27:28  8:52 
   75   5/30   F0114 Kate Hogan               37  14 F   Waccabuc           NY   27:29  8:52 
   76   6/30   F0114 Hannah Casill           104  11 F   Cross River        NY   27:29  8:52 
   77   7/30   F0114 Kate Floyd              182  10 F   South Salem        NY   27:34  8:54 
   78  14/34   M4049 Steven Waldinger        281  42 M   South Salem        NY   27:34  8:54 
   79   9/9    M2029 Dan Schecter            185  24 M   New York           NY   27:42  8:56 
   80  12/36   M0114 Scott Owen              148  11 M   South Salem        NY   27:45  8:58 
   81   2/7    F3039 Danielle Cylich         103  38 F   Brewster           NY   28:04  9:03 
   82   3/22   F4049 Daniela Infield          40  42 F   South Salem        NY   28:05  9:04 
   83  13/36   M0114 David Geddes             29  10 M   Cross River        NY   28:06  9:04 
   84  15/34   M4049 Henry Leyva             154  43 M   South Salem        NY   28:07  9:04 
   85   4/22   F4049 Joan Jacobsen           155  43 F   South Salem        NY   28:07  9:04 
   86  14/36   M0114 Justin Landzberg        105   9 M   Waccabuc           NY   28:09  9:05 
   87  15/36   M0114 Lucas Schaffer          191  13 M   South Salem        NY   28:10  9:05 
   88   8/10   M1519 Alex Wohl               110  15 M   Katonah            NY   28:10  9:06 
   89   5/22   F4049 Alyson Piro              67  44 F   South Salem        NY   28:15  9:07 
   90  16/34   M4049 Jeff Touzeau            151  40 M   Katonah            NY   28:24  9:10 
   91  17/34   M4049 Jeffrey Schachne         74  47 M   Katonah            NY   28:24  9:10 
   92  16/36   M0114 Jonathan Schachne        75  10 M   Katonah            NY   28:25  9:10 
   93  17/36   M0114 Brendan Kelly           132  13 M   South Salem        NY   28:28  9:11 
   94   3/7    F3039 Elaine Dinoia           183  30 F   Bedford Hills      NY   28:37  9:14 
   95   6/22   F4049 Allison Mcreddie         51  41 F   South Salem        NY   28:49  9:18 
   96   4/7    F3039 Maggie Carpenter        199  36 F   Brooklyn           NY   28:49  9:18 
   97  11/21   M5059 Peter Minio              57  55 M   South Salem        NY   28:58  9:21 
   98                Joseph Thomann          301   0 M   Medford            NJ   29:03  9:23 
   99  18/34   M4049 Anthony Filice           99  44 M   South Salem        NY   29:09  9:24 
  100   4/11   F5059 Eve-Marrie Schafter     192  50 F   South Salem        NY   29:11  9:25 
  101  12/21   M5059 Tom Mcrenna             306  53 M   Carmel             NY   29:13  9:26 
  102   2/5    F1519 Natalie Mercer          127  15 F   Katonah            NY   29:23  9:29 
  103  19/34   M4049 Charles Pavarini        171  46 M   South Salem        NY   29:24  9:29 
  104  18/36   M0114 Danny Berman            297  12 M   Pound Ridge        NY   29:37  9:34 
  105  20/34   M4049 Peter Breslin             9  47 M   South Salem        NY   29:38  9:34 
  106   7/22   F4049 Gale Berman             296  48 F   Pound Ridge        NY   29:43  9:36 
  107   5/11   F5059 Carey Nathan            113  50 F   Cross River        NY   29:45  9:36 
  108   6/11   F5059 Patricia Rappaport       69  54 F   South Salem        NY   29:47  9:37 
  109   3/5    F2029 Julie Stillman           84  29 F   New York           NY   29:48  9:37 
  110  13/21   M5059 Richard Greene           31  56 M   Bronx              NY   29:48  9:37 
  111   7/14   M3039 Robert Cummings         203  38 M   South Salem        NY   29:49  9:37 
  112   8/14   M3039 Nicholas Fiegoli         27  36 M   South Salem        NY   29:50  9:38 
  113  19/36   M0114 Hunter Handler           33  11 M   South Salem        NY   29:51  9:38 
  114  21/34   M4049 Rich Handler             34  45 M   South Salem        NY   29:51  9:38 
  115   9/10   M1519 Justin Delamott         174  15 M   Cross River        NY   29:51  9:38 
  116   5/9    M6069 William Schecter         76  60 M   South Salem        NY   29:52  9:38 
  117  20/36   M0114 Liam Kelly              139   8 M   South Salem        NY   29:53  9:39 
  118   7/11   F5059 Sanora Rovira           284  58 F   South Salem        NY   29:55  9:39 
  119  21/36   M0114 Sloan Madoff            124  10 M   South Salem        NY   29:55  9:39 
  120   5/7    F3039 Samantha Dorf            25  37 F   South Salem        NY   29:56  9:40 
  121  10/10   M1519 Jacob Spector            77  15 M   Scarsdale          NY   30:10  9:44 
  122   8/22   F4049 Claudia Nerreau         147  48 F   South Salem        NY   30:18  9:47 
  123   9/22   F4049 Sandy Denton            122  45 F   South Salem        NY   30:25  9:49 
  124  22/34   M4049 Gary Dienst              24  46 M   Cross River        NY   30:25  9:49 
  125  22/36   M0114 James Kelly             138   9 M   South Salem        NY   30:27  9:50 
  126  23/36   M0114 Daniel Bloch              6  12 M   South Salem        NY   30:29  9:50 
  127   9/14   M3039 Jeremy Kaufman           41  30 M   New York           NY   30:33  9:52 
  128                Emily Thomann           303   0 F   South Salem        NY   30:33  9:52 
  129   8/30   F0114 Tierney Spencer          83   8 F   Cross River        NY   30:37  9:53 
  130  10/14   M3039 Patrick Venus           200  37 M   Ridgefield         CT   30:45  9:55 
  131   9/30   F0114 Taylor Byerly            10  12 F   Ridgefield         CT   30:48  9:56 
  132   8/11   F5059 Judy Mcbride             48  55 F   South Salem        NY   30:49  9:57 
  133   4/5    F2029 Jamie Mcbride            47  28 F   South Salem        NY   30:50  9:57 
  134  14/21   M5059 Steven Macloff          195  51 M   South Salem        NY   30:54  9:58 
  135  10/22   F4049 Judy Wachala            184  46 F   North Salem        NY   30:55  9:59 
  136  15/21   M5059 Robert Herrig           291  56 M   Garrison           NY   30:59 10:00 
  137  16/21   M5059 Kevin O'hare             62  50 M   South Salem        NY   30:59 10:00 
  138  10/30   F0114 Lydia Bates               2  14 F   Ridgefield         CT   31:03 10:01 
  139   5/5    F2029 Kerrie Caulfield        293  28 F   Boonton            NJ   31:03 10:01 
  140   9/11   F5059 Karen Kear              164  55 F   South Salem        NY   31:04 10:01 
  141  10/11   F5059 Sandra Pell              63  58 F   Katonah            NY   31:06 10:02 
  142  11/30   F0114 Lauren Murray            60  11 F   Cross River        NY   31:11 10:04 
  143  12/30   F0114 Chloe Ring              101  14 F   South Salem        NY   31:14 10:05 
  144  13/30   F0114 Paige Bennett           286  12 F   South Salem        NY   31:17 10:06 
  145  17/21   M5059 Scott Kantro            197  51 M   Pound Ridge        NY   31:20 10:07 
  146  11/22   F4049 Ellen Taus               89  47 F   South Salem        NY   31:23 10:08 
  147   6/7    F3039 Susan Annar-Donaldso     94  37 F   Waccabuc           NY   31:32 10:11 
  148   3/5    F1519 Natalie Bates             3  16 F   Ridgefield         CT   31:36 10:12 
  149  24/36   M0114 Matthew Floyd           179  11 M   South Salem        NY   31:44 10:14 
  150  23/34   M4049 Thomas Floyd            181  43 M   South Salem        NY   31:44 10:14 
  151  11/14   M3039 Joseph Dinoia           180  31 M   Bedford Hills      NY   31:50 10:16 
  152   6/9    M6069 George Beisheim           4  65 M   South Salem        NY   31:57 10:19 
  153  18/21   M5059 Stephen Real            175  56 M   South Salem        NY   31:58 10:19 
  154  14/30   F0114 Hailey Spencer           82   8 F   Cross River        NY   32:05 10:21 
  155  25/36   M0114 Matthew Kingston         95   8 M   Cross River        NY   32:07 10:22 
  156  24/34   M4049 Wayne Cafran             12  45 M   South Salem        NY   32:10 10:23 
  157  26/36   M0114 James Cafran             11  11 M   South Salem        NY   32:10 10:23 
  158  15/30   F0114 Cassandra Ring          100  14 F   South Salem        NY   32:12 10:24 
  159  27/36   M0114 Josh Rubin              318   7 M   Cross River        NY   32:14 10:24 
  160  16/30   F0114 Thalia Cronin            16   9 F   South Salem        NY   32:17 10:25 
  161  28/36   M0114 Matthew Gonzalez        161   9 M   Newtown            CT   32:17 10:25 
  162  25/34   M4049 Tim Cronin               17  48 M   South Salem        NY   32:18 10:25 
  163  26/34   M4049 Frank Kelly             131  44 M   South Salem        NY   32:52 10:36 
  164  17/30   F0114 Eileen Kelly            137  11 F   South Salem        NY   32:52 10:36 
  165  19/21   M5059 Joseph Boland             8  59 M   South Salem        NY   32:53 10:37 
  166  27/34   M4049 Warren Mcreddie          54  46 M   South Salem        NY   33:13 10:43 
  167  12/22   F4049 Nancy Hogan              38  43 F   Waccabuc           NY   33:13 10:43 
  168  18/30   F0114 Brianna Whalen          312  12 F   South Salem        NY   33:24 10:47 
  169  20/21   M5059 James Whalera           313  54 M   South Salem        NY   33:26 10:47 
  170                Dayna Mercer            128  12 ?   Katonah            NY   33:27 10:48 
  171   7/9    M6069 Leslie Kurian            44  64 M   Pound Ridge        NY   33:27 10:48 
  172  29/36   M0114 Sam Spector              79  12 M   Scarsdale          NY   33:29 10:48 
  173   4/5    F1519 Anna Thomann            300  15 F   Medfor             NJ   33:30 10:49 
  174  28/34   M4049 Lawrence Spector         78  47 M   Scarsdale          NY   33:31 10:49 
  175   1/2    F6069 Maude Brady             290  68 F   Ridgefield         CT   33:35 10:50 
  176  12/14   M3039 Greg Schwartz           170  38 M   Pound Ridge        NY   33:45 10:54 
  177  19/30   F0114 Hannah Wear             308  11 F   South Salem        NY   33:54 10:56 
  178  30/36   M0114 Jake Reitman            287  12 M   South Salem        NY   33:56 10:57 
  179  20/30   F0114 Erin Felix              309  11 F   South Salem        NY   33:57 10:57 
  180   8/9    M6069 Richard Candee           14  61 M   South Salem        NY   34:12 11:02 
  181  13/14   M3039 Chris Candee             13  35 M   Danbury            CT   34:14 11:03 
  182  13/22   F4049 Kim Touzeau             149  41 F   Katonah            NY   34:25 11:06 
  183   1/2    M7099 Joe Handelman            32  76 M   Katonah            NY   34:27 11:07 
  184  31/36   M0114 David Beckett           202  10 M                           34:31 11:08 
  185  29/34   M4049 David Bechett           201  47 M                           34:31 11:08 
  186  14/22   F4049 Barbera Kiselak         196  49 F   Danbury            CT   34:43 11:12 
  187  15/22   F4049 Robin King              114  44 F   South Salem        NY   35:08 11:20 
  188  32/36   M0114 Dylan Oates              93   8 M   South Salem        NY   35:21 11:25 
  189  14/14   M3039 Mike Oates               92  39 M   South Salem        NY   35:21 11:25 
  190   7/7    F3039 Deborah Goldstein       275  33 F   South Salem        NY   35:48 11:33 
  191  11/11   F5059 Jo Ann Hickey           311  51 F   South Salem        NY   36:01 11:37 
  192  21/30   F0114 Lexie Montano           279  11 F   South Salem        NY   36:16 11:42 
  193  22/30   F0114 Caillian Colquitt       150  12 F   South Salem        NY   36:20 11:43 
  194  16/22   F4049 Gabrielle Colquitt      152  49 F   South Salem        NY   36:22 11:44 
  195  33/36   M0114 Alexander Dienst         23  10 M   Cross River        NY   36:56 11:55 
  196  34/36   M0114 J.t. Mcgrath             49  10 M   South Salem        NY   36:56 11:55 
  197  17/22   F4049 Joann Mcgrath            50  43 F   South Salem        NY   36:59 11:56 
  198  30/34   M4049 Patrick Philbin          66  46 M   Fairfield          CT   37:00 11:56 
  199                Richard Thomann         304   0 F   South Salem        NY   37:43 12:10 
  200  31/34   M4049 Rob Strongin             86  45 M   Cross River        NY   37:48 12:12 
  201   2/2    F6069 Phyllis Yuen            156  60 F   Katonah            NY   38:55 12:34 
  202  32/34   M4049 Ronald Mraz             106  48 M   South Salem        NY   39:30 12:45 
  203   9/9    M6069 Sherman Taishoff         88  60 M   Katonah            NY   39:34 12:46 
  204  18/22   F4049 Alice Fasano             26  46 F   South Salem        NY   40:47 13:10 
  205   5/5    F1519 Kaycee Richman           71  15 F   South Salem        NY   41:09 13:17 
  206  23/30   F0114 Gabrielle Mcreddie       53  12 F   South Salem        NY   41:23 13:21 
  207  24/30   F0114 Juliette Greene         167   9 F   Katonah            NY   41:27 13:23 
  208  19/22   F4049 Sally Greene            168  46 F   Katonah            NY   41:31 13:24 
  209  20/22   F4049 Frances Flink           165  46 F   Katonah            NY   41:31 13:24 
  210  21/21   M5059 Harvey Kipnis            42  51 M   South Salem        NY   41:34 13:25 
  211  35/36   M0114 Evan Mcreddie            52   9 M   South Salem        NY   41:45 13:28 
  212  25/30   F0114 Torey Walsh             134   9 F   Cross River        NY   42:47 13:48 
  213  26/30   F0114 Lea Walsh               133   8 F   Cross River        NY   42:48 13:49 
  214  21/22   F4049 Debbi Walsh             136  40 F   Cross River        NY   42:57 13:52 
  215  33/34   M4049 Chris Walsh             135  40 M   Cross River        NY   42:57 13:52 
  216  27/30   F0114 Christina Martino       118   8 F   South Salem        NY   43:06 13:54 
  217  34/34   M4049 Steve Martino           117  46 M   South Salem        NY   43:06 13:54 
  218  28/30   F0114 Courtney Walsh          145  10 F   Yonkers            NY   43:14 13:57 
  219  22/22   F4049 Jean Montano            277  44 F   South Salem        NY   43:41 14:06 
  220   2/2    M7099 John Orr                276  71 M   Somers             NY   47:11 15:14 
  221  29/30   F0114 Alexis Ring             102  13 F   South Salem        NY   53:47 17:21 
  222  30/30   F0114 Meagan Gonzalez         162  13 F   Newtown            CT   53:47 17:21 
  223  36/36   M0114 Dylan Citron             15   9 M   South Salem        NY   58:59 19:02

2007 Race Results

by South Salem Presbyterian Church

10-K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY 10K ROAD RACE
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 28, 2007
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry WWW.SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM         

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                  No.   Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/24   M4049 David Mitzi             416  43 M   Mahopac            NY   35:57  5:48 
    2   1/7    M3039 Jason Wein              424  35 M                      NY   36:58  5:58 
    3                Bill Baird-Taylor       406  36 M   Katonah            NY   38:42  6:15 
    4   1/6    M1519 Luis Sanchez            402  18 M   South Salem        NY   39:16  6:20 
    5   2/24   M4049 Douglas Miller          426  47 M   Brewster           NY   41:14  6:39 
    6   1/14   M5059 Tim Delaney             354  58 M   Katonah            NY   42:38  6:53 
    7   3/24   M4049 Bill Casill             403  48 M   Cross River        NY   44:47  7:14 
    8   2/7    M3039 Daron Dorr              410  36 M   South Salem        NY   44:50  7:14 
    9   4/24   M4049 Mark Thompson           404  44 M   Mamaroneck         NY   44:54  7:15 
   10   2/14   M5059 Geraldo Ribeiro         414  50 M   Danbury            CT   45:07  7:17 
   11   5/24   M4049 Thomas Brennan          360  40 M   Yonkers            NY   45:13  7:18 
   12   1/1    M2029 Dave Hilmer             435  29 M   Ridgefield         CT   45:47  7:24 
   13   2/6    M1519 Michael Pavarini        359  16 M   White Plains       NY   46:30  7:30 
   14   6/24   M4049 Paul Zarookian          401  48 M   Katonah            NY   46:31  7:31 
   15   7/24   M4049 David McMichael         423  40 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   46:42  7:32 
   16   3/14   M5059 John Kiselak            388  57 M   Brewster           NY   46:48  7:33 
   17   8/24   M4049 Peter Ryan              425  44 M   Bedford Hills      NY   47:05  7:36 
   18   1/5    M6069 Edward Dillon           422  60 M   Lake Carmel        NY   47:11  7:37 
   19   1/10   F4049 Kathryn Colleluori      399  46 F   Katonah            NY   47:21  7:39 
   20   3/6    M1519 Alex Cano               432  18 M   South Salem        NY   47:36  7:41 
   21   9/24   M4049 Alan Bates              385  48 M   Ridgefield         CT   48:22  7:48 
   22                Jodi Skirloff           391   0 F   Armonk             NY   49:18  7:58 
   23   2/10   F4049 Madeleine Weiner        390  45 F   Armonk             NY   49:18  7:58 
   24   3/7    M3039 Michael Hiller          392  35 M                           49:19  7:58 
   25   1/1    M0114 Daniel Lobosco          393  13 M   South Salem        NY   49:43  8:02 
   26   4/6    M1519 Sean Ryan               394  17 M   South Salem        NY   49:44  8:02 
   27  10/24   M4049 David Ayre              431  47 M   Ridgefield         CT   49:54  8:03 
   28   4/14   M5059 Ric Villarreal          387  50 M   Waterbury          CT   50:32  8:09 
   29   5/14   M5059 Robert Markiewicz       351  59 M   South Salem        NY   51:15  8:16 
   30  11/24   M4049 Wayne Bates             407  48 M   Brewster           NY   51:23  8:18 
   31   3/10   F4049 Nancy Geary             429  42 F   South Salem        NY   51:37  8:20 
   32   4/10   F4049 Jane Silfen             413  44 F   Goldens Bay        NY   51:39  8:20 
   33   1/1    F2029 Kelly Byrne             415  24 F   South Salem        NY   51:53  8:22 
   34  12/24   M4049 Edward Mastronardi      437  41 M   South Salem        NY   52:10  8:25 
   35   4/7    M3039 John Rudge              376  37 M   South Salem        NY   52:16  8:26 
   36   6/14   M5059 Robert Scott            366  50 M   Yonkers            NY   52:16  8:26 
   37   7/14   M5059 Frank Greene            408  53 M   Katonah            NY   52:23  8:27 
   38   1/3    F1519 Allison Vanderwerff     375  18 F   Goldens Bridge     NY   52:44  8:31 
   39   8/14   M5059 Eric Burkhardt          428  51 M   Brewster           NY   53:17  8:36 
   40   9/14   M5059 Richard Bagwell         362  53 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   53:20  8:37 
   41  10/14   M5059 Bill Gross              396  52 M   Ridgefield         CT   53:31  8:38 
   42   5/10   F4049 Lisa Bruno              420  42 F   Ridgefield         CT   54:22  8:47 
   43  11/14   M5059 Sam Wear                436  51 M   South Salem        NY   54:41  8:50 
   44  12/14   M5059 Ken Coccaro             395  52 M   Armonk             NY   54:50  8:51 
   45  13/24   M4049 Gary Ring               383  48 M   South Salem        NY   55:03  8:53 
   46   1/4    F3039 Jennifer Kaplan         365  38 F   South Salem        NY   55:09  8:54 
   47   2/4    F3039 Nicole Rose             433  33 F   Ridgefield         CT   55:16  8:55 
   48   5/6    M1519 Lowell Berg             371  17 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   55:18  8:56 
   49  14/24   M4049 John Gaine              400  40 M   South Salem        NY   55:51  9:01 
   50   6/6    M1519 Corvor McCortny         442  18 M   Waccabuc           NY   55:57  9:02 
   51  15/24   M4049 Richard Thomann         412  41 M   South Salem        NY   56:34  9:08 
   52  16/24   M4049 Joesph Thomann          411  46 M   Medford            NJ   56:34  9:08 
   53  17/24   M4049 Todd Strecchle          427  40 M                      NY   57:40  9:18 
   54  18/24   M4049 James Nordgren          381  49 M   South Salem        NY   57:42  9:19 
   55   1/3    F6069 Rita La Bar             369  60 F   Bronxville         NY   57:44  9:19 
   56  19/24   M4049 James Kelly             405  46 M   Danbury            CT   57:47  9:20 
   57   2/5    M6069 Raymond Moy             397  60 M   Mt Kisco           NY   58:14  9:24 
   58  13/14   M5059 Jim Euchner             389  50 M   Waccabuc           NY   58:47  9:29 
   59   6/10   F4049 Sania Curtis            434  45 F   Danbury            CT   58:48  9:30 
   60  20/24   M4049 Owen Cocking            384  44 M   South Salem        NY   58:51  9:30 
   61   2/3    F1519 Kat Nordgren            382  17 F   South Salem        NY   59:05  9:32 
   62   7/10   F4049 Barbara Soldano         352  44 F   Ridgefield         CT   59:35  9:37 
   63   3/3    F1519 Caitlin Whalen          379  19 F   South Salem        NY   59:59  9:41 
   64  21/24   M4049 Charles Pavarini        358  47 M   South Salem        NY 1:00:14  9:43 
   65   3/5    M6069 Santiago Villafane      367  65 M   Bronx              NY 1:01:44  9:58 
   66   3/4    F3039 Sara Weale              377  36 F   South Salem        NY 1:01:52  9:59 
   67  14/14   M5059 David Douglas           398  50 M   South Salem        NY 1:02:05 10:01 
   68  22/24   M4049 Michael Swenson         409  44 M   Danbury            CT 1:02:14 10:03 
   69   5/7    M3039 Phil Boardwell          380  33 M   South Salem        NY 1:02:21 10:04 
   70   6/7    M3039 Matthew Campagna        430  39 M   Ridgefield         CT 1:02:26 10:05 
   71   4/5    M6069 Phil Wick               353  61 M   South Salem        NY 1:02:32 10:06 
   72   8/10   F4049 Susie Danziger          419  44 F   Bedford Conos      NY 1:02:36 10:06 
   73   9/10   F4049 Lillian Knoeller        418  47 F   Katonah            NY 1:02:36 10:06 
   74  23/24   M4049 Albert Messina          372  43 M   Brewster           NY 1:03:07 10:11 
   75   2/3    F6069 Myrna Klotzkin          361  66 F   South Salem        NY 1:03:10 10:12 
   76   5/5    M6069 Frank La Bar            368  61 M   Bronxville         NY 1:03:38 10:16 
   77  24/24   M4049 David Wallick           355  44 M   Katonah            NY 1:04:17 10:22 
   78   7/7    M3039 Denis Hickey            441  32 M   South Salem        NY 1:04:53 10:28 
   79   1/2    F5059 Mary Hayes              417  59 F   Ridgefield         CT 1:05:01 10:30 
   80   3/3    F6069 Shirley Iselin          386  63 F   Essex              CT 1:10:01 11:18 
   81  10/10   F4049 Simone Havel            356  48 F   Brewster           NY 1:13:47 11:54 
   82   2/2    F5059 Tina Kourakos Prage     373  50 F   Greenwich          CT 1:13:47 11:54 
   83   4/4    F3039 Amora Rust              364  36 F   Goldens Bridge     NY 1:13:47 11:54

top

5-K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 28, 2007
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry WWW.SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM         

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                  No.   Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    M2029 Skyler Mosenthal         67  21 M   Briarcliff         NY   17:04  5:31 
    2   1/18   M1519 Don Fleming              95  19 M   Pound Ridge        NY   18:02  5:49 
    3   1/39   M4049 Jay Duggan              211  46 M   Tarrytown          NY   18:11  5:52 
    4   2/39   M4049 Brian Weston            238  42 M   Cross River        NY   18:57  6:07 
    5   1/17   M5059 Daniel Delaney           37  53 M   Patterson          NY   19:00  6:08 
    6   2/17   M5059 Wes Byerly              236  55 M   Ridgefield         NY   19:01  6:09 
    7   3/17   M5059 Chris Spain             256  51 M   Katonah            NY   19:33  6:19 
    8   2/18   M1519 Ryan Murray              59  15 M   Cross River        NY   19:33  6:19 
    9   4/17   M5059 Scott Mosenthal          66  54 M   Briarcliff         NY   19:52  6:25 
   10   3/18   M1519 Jake Tuber              220  19 M   Hastings           NY   20:13  6:32 
   11   1/13   M3039 Eric Ross                86  31 M   Carlsbad           CA   20:31  6:37 
   12   4/18   M1519 Ben Nagasing            180  15 M   Powling            NY   20:46  6:42 
   13   2/6    M2029 Kevin Fitzmartin         61  21 M   South Salem        NY   20:53  6:44 
   14   1/51   M0114 George Goodman          227  13 M   Brewster           NY   20:57  6:46 
   15   1/5    F2029 Nicole MacNeel           87  28 F   Carlsbad           CA   21:04  6:48 
   16   3/39   M4049 Clarke Murphy            76  44 M   South Salem        NY   21:11  6:50 
   17   5/18   M1519 Billy Trotta            196  19 M   Cross River        NY   21:13  6:51 
   18   6/18   M1519 Michael Green           197  19 M   Cross River        NY   21:13  6:51 
   19   2/51   M0114 Chris D'Antona          183  13 M   W Harrison         NY   21:20  6:53 
   20   2/13   M3039 Todd Henrich             84  39 M   South Salem        NY   21:45  7:01 
   21   4/39   M4049 George Grenier          179  41 M   Katonah            NY   21:47  7:02 
   22   3/13   M3039 Steven Markus           143  39 M   Ridgefield         CT   21:54  7:04 
   23   1/29   F4049 Judy Rubin              274  48 F   White Plains       NY   22:00  7:06 
   24                Ben Unger               105   0 M   Brewster           NY   22:11  7:10 
   25   2/29   F4049 Susie Snyder            198  45 F   Briarcliff Manor   NY   22:34  7:17 
   26   7/18   M1519 Blake Berg               68  17 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   22:39  7:19 
   27   8/18   M1519 Donovan Gallagher        99  19 M   South Salem        NY   22:42  7:20 
   28   9/18   M1519 Sean Hogan               16  16 M   Waccabuc           NY   22:43  7:20 
   29  10/18   M1519 Andy Schede             147  16 M   South Salem        NY   22:45  7:21 
   30   3/51   M0114 Jack Kingston           139  10 M   Cross River        NY   22:46  7:21 
   31  11/18   M1519 Skyler Harris           169  15 M   South Salem        NY   22:59  7:25 
   32   5/17   M5059 Thomas McShane          239  51 M   Katonah            NY   23:00  7:25 
   33   4/13   M3039 Erik Nelson             129  37 M   Wellesley          MA   23:04  7:27 
   34   1/10   F1519 Kari Krichko            276  15 F   Ridgefield         CT   23:14  7:30 
   35   6/17   M5059 Steven Tuber            219  53 M   Hastings           NY   23:17  7:31 
   36   5/39   M4049 Pete Connolly           308  41 M   Wilton             CT   23:21  7:32 
   37   6/39   M4049 Scott Benjamin           83  49 M   New Milford        CT   23:24  7:33 
   38   7/39   M4049 Bill Weeks              184  45 M   Rye                NY   23:37  7:37 
   39  12/18   M1519 Kevin Piro              142  16 M   South Salem        NY   23:48  7:41 
   40   8/39   M4049 Michael Albert           75  42 M   Katonah            NY   23:56  7:43 
   41   1/31   F0114 Clare Cirillo           200  13 F   Goldens Bridge     NY   23:58  7:44 
   42   9/39   M4049 Joseph Tuohy            190  42 M   South Salem        NY   24:00  7:45 
   43   3/6    M2029 Louis Schede            144  25 M   South Salem        NY   24:03  7:46 
   44   3/29   F4049 Kirsten Begg             82  43 F   Danbury            CT   24:11  7:48 
   45   1/9    F3039 Christine Colsey        306  31 F   Ridgefield         CT   24:15  7:50 
   46   4/51   M0114 Nicholas Turriago       106  10 M   Pound Ridge        NY   24:15  7:50 
   47  10/39   M4049 Josh Blum                65  41 M   South Salem        NY   24:19  7:51 
   48   2/5    F2029 Sibhan O'Kane           240  26 F   Sleepy Hollow      NY   24:21  7:52 
   49   2/31   F0114 Hannah Casill           249  12 F   Cross River        NY   24:34  7:56 
   50   1/8    M6069 Harold Rhodes            73  61 M   South Salem        NY   24:37  7:57 
   51   5/51   M0114 Connor McCune            17  13 M   South Salem        NY   24:42  7:58 
   52   6/51   M0114 Joseph Cirillo          199  12 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   24:48  8:00 
   53   7/51   M0114 Sloan Madoff             54  11 M   South Salem        NY   24:56  8:03 
   54   8/51   M0114 Jack Grimm               91  11 M   South Salem        NY   25:03  8:05 
   55   1/6    F5059 Pamela Auchincloss      166  51 F   South Salem        NY   25:06  8:06 
   56   7/17   M5059 John Gengler            191  52 M   South Salem        NY   25:14  8:09 
   57   4/6    M2029 James Minio              19  24 M   South Salem        NY   25:16  8:09 
   58  11/39   M4049 Jim Cronin              167  45 M   South Salem        NY   25:17  8:10 
   59   4/29   F4049 Leona Berger            177  42 F   Waccabuc           NY   25:25  8:12 
   60   3/5    F2029 Marybeth Gallagher      245  25 F   Yonkers            NY   25:27  8:13 
   61   5/29   F4049 Eileen Spencer          110  45 F   Cross River        NY   25:34  8:15 
   62   3/31   F0114 Delaney Spencer         109  12 F   Cross River        NY   25:34  8:15 
   63   9/51   M0114 Lucian Madoff            53  12 M   South Salem        NY   25:35  8:15 
   64  10/51   M0114 Sam Dardani              55  11 M   Waccabuc           NY   25:36  8:16 
   65   2/6    F5059 Marjorie Ross            85  58 F   South Salem        NY   25:41  8:17 
   66   8/17   M5059 Drew Fisher             195  53 M   Mahopac Falls      NY   25:45  8:19 
   67   2/10   F1519 Natalie Bates           163  17 F   Ridgefield         CT   25:52  8:21 
   68   4/31   F0114 Callista Ohngmus        252   9 F   Katonah            NY   25:53  8:21 
   69   5/6    M2029 Samuel Newbold          257  27 M   Brooklyn           NY   25:56  8:22 
   70  12/39   M4049 Tripp McCune             18  45 M   South Salem        NY   25:56  8:22 
   71  13/39   M4049 Patrick Philbin          33  47 M   Fairfield          CT   26:03  8:25 
   72   3/10   F1519 Katie Walter            205  18 F   Katonah            NY   26:06  8:25 
   73  14/39   M4049 Scott Walter            206  49 M   Katonah            NY   26:06  8:25 
   74  13/18   M1519 Daniel Schachne         113  19 M   Katonah            NY   26:07  8:26 
   75  11/51   M0114 Peter Simonides         212  13 M   South Salem        NY   26:08  8:26 
   76   2/9    F3039 Annmarie Carroll         43  39 F   South Salem        NY   26:12  8:27 
   77  15/39   M4049 Bryan Carroll            44  40 M   South Salem        NY   26:12  8:27 
   78   6/29   F4049 Linda Campbell          244  45 F   South Salem        NY   26:13  8:28 
   79   5/13   M3039 Robert Cummings           2  39 M   South Salem        NY   26:17  8:29 
   80   2/8    M6069 Marty Ollinger          194  60 M   Ridgefield         CT   26:18  8:29 
   81  14/18   M1519 Adam Parker-Lavine      259  16 M   Princeton          NJ   26:19  8:30 
   82  16/39   M4049 Larry Petrella          164  41 M   Katonah            NY   26:30  8:33 
   83  17/39   M4049 Brendan McCormick       218  46 M   South Salem        NY   26:31  8:34 
   84  18/39   M4049 David Ennis             243  49 M   South Salem        NY   26:36  8:35 
   85  12/51   M0114 David Geddes             71  11 M   Cross River        NY   26:43  8:37 
   86   4/10   F1519 Kylee Harris            170  15 F   South Salem        NY   26:44  8:38 
   87   1/4    M7099 Michael Goldman         262  70 M   Scarsdale          NY   26:48  8:39 
   88   3/8    M6069 Irvin Miller            122  68 M   Poughkeepsie       NY   26:53  8:41 
   89   3/9    F3039 Schaunel Steinnagel      90  35 F   Haverford          PA   26:54  8:41 
   90  19/39   M4049 Chris Rust               52  45 M   Goldens Bridge     NY   27:07  8:45 
   91   6/13   M3039 Jason Richeda           208  31 M   Wappinger Falls    NY   27:12  8:47 
   92   9/17   M5059 Roy Goldman              57  52 M   South Salem        NY   27:13  8:47 
   93   5/31   F0114 Lauren Murray            58  12 F   Cross River        NY   27:20  8:49 
   94  13/51   M0114 Sam Spector              28  13 M   Scarsdale          NY   27:20  8:49 
   95   4/8    M6069 Jonathan Yuen           151  63 M   Katonah            NY   27:21  8:50 
   96                Anna Loeb               307   0 F   South Salem        NY   27:30  8:53 
   97   5/10   F1519 Kate Hogan               15  15 F   Waccabuc           NY   27:42  8:57 
   98   7/29   F4049 Nancy Connolly          309  41 F   Wilton             CT   27:49  8:59 
   99  20/39   M4049 Edward Sfreddo           88  45 M   South Salem        NY   27:52  9:00 
  100   4/9    F3039 Grainne Bailey          231  39 F   Waccabuc           NY   27:59  9:02 
  101  21/39   M4049 Karl Wachter            226  40 M   South Salem        NY   27:59  9:02 
  102   8/29   F4049 Alyson Piro             141  45 F   South Salem        NY   28:01  9:02 
  103  14/51   M0114 Brendan Kelly           130  14 M   South Salem        NY   28:01  9:03 
  104  15/51   M0114 Danny Katz              280  14 M   Pound Ridge        NY   28:02  9:03 
  105  15/18   M1519 Michael Fitzmartin       62  15 M   South Salem        NY   28:04  9:04 
  106  16/51   M0114 Justin Landzbergh       165  10 M   Waccabuc           NY   28:12  9:06 
  107   5/8    M6069 William Schecter         49  61 M   South Salem        NY   28:16  9:07 
  108   9/29   F4049 Maria Horton            182  44 F   South Salem        NY   28:17  9:08 
  109  16/18   M1519 Nick Schede             146  18 M   South Salem        NY   28:21  9:09 
  110  17/51   M0114 Ronny Mraz              178  13 M   South Salem        NY   28:25  9:10 
  111  22/39   M4049 John Murray              60  45 M   Cross River        NY   28:31  9:12 
  112   3/6    F5059 Susan Stillman           23  56 F   Waccabuc           NY   28:32  9:13 
  113   7/13   M3039 Michael Brennan         210  36 M   Yonkers            NY   28:43  9:16 
  114   6/31   F0114 Molly O'Reilly          225  11 F   South Salem        NY   28:44  9:16 
  115   6/8    M6069 Ken Klotzkin             42  67 M   South Salem        NY   28:45  9:17 
  116  18/51   M0114 Russell Ohnemus         254  11 M   Katonah            NY   28:46  9:17 
  117   8/13   M3039 Eric Rudin              209  32 M   South Salem        NY   28:46  9:17 
  118  19/51   M0114 Jonathan Schachne       112  11 M   Katonah            NY   28:48  9:18 
  119  23/39   M4049 Jeffrey Schachne        111  48 M   Katonah            NY   28:48  9:18 
  120  24/39   M4049 Stephen Ohnemus         253  45 M   Katonah            NY   28:59  9:21 
  121  20/51   M0114 Will Owen               136  14 M   South Salem        NY   29:04  9:23 
  122   7/31   F0114 Taylor Byerly           235  13 F   Ridgefield         CT   29:07  9:24 
  123  21/51   M0114 Scott Owen              135  12 M   South Salem        NY   29:11  9:25 
  124  22/51   M0114 Noah Spector             31   9 M   Scarsdale          NY   29:12  9:26 
  125  25/39   M4049 Lawrence Spector         30  48 M   Scarsdale          NY   29:14  9:26 
  126  10/17   M5059 Peter Minio              20  55 M   South Salem        NY   29:15  9:26 
  127  23/51   M0114 Matthew Kingston        138   9 M   Cross River        NY   29:15  9:26 
  128  10/29   F4049 Carol Gamez             311  47 F   South Salem        NY   29:23  9:29 
  129  24/51   M0114 Christian Geddes         72   7 M   Cross River        NY   29:24  9:29 
  130   8/31   F0114 Gabrielle McReddie       80  13 F   South Salem        NY   29:26  9:30 
  131  25/51   M0114 Josh Rubin              250   8 M   Cross River        NY   29:27  9:30 
  132  11/29   F4049 Deborah Feinstein       161  41 F   South Salem        NY   29:28  9:31 
  133  26/51   M0114 Liam Kelly              131   9 M   South Salem        NY   29:31  9:32 
  134  12/29   F4049 Jo Ann McGrath           12  44 F   South Salem        NY   29:31  9:32 
  135  27/51   M0114 Ian Dardani              56   8 M   Waccabuc           NY   29:36  9:33 
  136   6/10   F1519 Cassandra Ring          154  15 F   South Salem        NY   29:38  9:34 
  137  28/51   M0114 James Cafran            186  12 M   South Salem        NY   29:42  9:35 
  138  26/39   M4049 Wayne Cafran            187  47 M   South Salem        NY   29:43  9:35 
  139  27/39   M4049 Gary Dienst              35  47 M   Cross River        NY   29:58  9:40 
  140  11/17   M5059 Steven Madoff           273  51 M   South Salem        NY   30:01  9:41 
  141   7/10   F1519 Lydia Bates             162  15 F   Ridgefield         CT   30:04  9:42 
  142  13/29   F4049 Claudia Nerreau         134  49 F   South Salem        NY   30:05  9:43 
  143   4/6    F5059 Karen Kear              267  56 F   South Salem        NY   30:11  9:44 
  144  29/52   M0114 Will Fiegoli            120   7 M   South Salem        NY   30:18  9:47 
  145   9/13   M3039 Nicholas Fiegoli        121  37 M   South Salem        NY   30:18  9:47 
  146   9/31   F0114 Thalia Cronin           119  10 F   South Salem        NY   30:19  9:47 
  147  10/31   F0114 Hailey Spencer          108   9 F   Cross River        NY   30:21  9:48 
  148  12/17   M5059 Ron Lavine              258  52 M   Princeton          NY   30:25  9:49 
  149   8/10   F1519 Chloe Ring              153  15 F   South Salem        NY   30:29  9:50 
  150  14/29   F4049 Bonnie Novak            275  46 F   South Salem        NY   30:39  9:54 
  151  13/17   M5059 Robert Herrig            63  57 M   Garrison           NY   30:53  9:58 
  152  14/17   M5059 Bob Peyton              233  55 M   Brewster           NY   30:58 10:00 
  153  30/52   M0114 J.T. McGrath             11  11 M   South Salem        NY   31:00 10:00 
  154  15/29   F4049 Robin King              123  44 F   South Salem        NY   31:06 10:02 
  155  28/39   M4049 Thomas Houlihan          97  47 M   South Salem        NY   31:10 10:04 
  156   5/9    F3039 Susan Annar             232  38 F   South Salem        NY   31:12 10:04 
  157  31/52   M0114 James Kelly             132  10 M   South Salem        NY   31:15 10:05 
  158  15/17   M5059 Mark Dratch             185  53 M   South Salem        NY   31:17 10:06 
  159  11/31   F0114 Bailey Burke            149   8 F   Cross River        NY   31:19 10:06 
  160  16/29   F4049 Pamela Leibman           81  45 F   South Salem        NY   31:20 10:07 
  161  17/29   F4049 Ellen Taus               74  48 F   South Salem        NY   31:20 10:07 
  162  18/29   F4049 Liz Kennedy             279  42 F   South Salem        NY   31:43 10:14 
  163  32/52   M0114 Lucas Spain             255  11 M   Katonah            NY   31:46 10:15 
  164  19/29   F4049 Alice Fasano            234  47 F   South Salem        NY   32:08 10:22 
  165  12/31   F0114 David Peyton            278   9 F   South Salem        NY   32:10 10:23 
  166   5/6    F5059 Barbara Kiselak         168  50 F   Brewster           NY   32:16 10:25 
  167   6/9    F3039 Christine Petrella        4  37 F   Katonah            NY   32:17 10:25 
  168   6/6    F5059 Sandra Pell               8  59 F   Katonah            NY   32:21 10:27 
  169  10/13   M3039 Greg Schwartz           100  39 M   Pound Ridge        NY   32:23 10:27 
  170  33/52   M0114 Andrew Chintz           285  12 M   Katonah            NY   32:23 10:27 
  171  34/52   M0114 Alec Rubin              251  11 M   Cross River        NY   32:23 10:27 
  172  35/52   M0114 Kenneth Hoffman         284  11 M   Cross River        NY   32:26 10:28 
  173  36/52   M0114 Jake Reitmaw            246  13 M   South Salem        NY   32:35 10:31 
  174  13/31   F0114 Paige Bennett           247  13 F   South Salem        NY   32:36 10:31 
  175   7/9    F3039 Deborah Goldstein       241  34 F   South Salem        NY   33:09 10:42 
  176   4/5    F2029 Grace Schede            145  24 F   South Salem        NY   33:22 10:46 
  177  17/18   M1519 Jacob Spector            29  16 M   Scarsdale          NY   33:26 10:47 
  178  37/52   M0114 Josh Strongon             6  10 M   Cross River        NY   33:36 10:51 
  179  38/52   M0114 Andrew Morean           269  11 M   Waccabuc           NY   33:39 10:52 
  180  39/52   M0114 Matthew Richardson      310  11 M   South Salem        NY   33:49 10:55 
  181  11/13   M3039 David Carey             237  38 M   South Salem        NY   34:02 10:59 
  182  29/39   M4049 Warren McReddie          78  47 M   South Salem        NY   34:16 11:04 
  183   9/10   F1519 Carly Shields           150  19 F   Waccabuc           NY   34:27 11:07 
  184  30/39   M4049 Rob Kingston            140  45 M   Cross River        NY   34:33 11:09 
  185  40/52   M0114 Aidan Andrews           229  10 M   South Salem        NY   34:33 11:09 
  186  31/39   M4049 Michael Kushner         228  41 M   Cross River        NY   34:36 11:10 
  187  41/52   M0114 Dylan Oates             156   9 M   South Salem        NY   34:41 11:12 
  188  32/39   M4049 Michael Oates           157  40 M   South Salem        NY   34:42 11:12 
  189  42/52   M0114 Isaac Sims              201  11 M   Katonah            NY   35:20 11:24 
  190  33/39   M4049 Dan Sims                202  43 M   Katonah            NY   35:21 11:25 
  191  14/31   F0114 Elizabeth Perry          45  10 F   New Canaan         CT   35:22 11:25 
  192  43/52   M0114 Alexander Dienst         34  11 M   Cross River        NY   35:23 11:25 
  193  20/29   F4049 Corliss Spencer          46  46 F   New Canaan         CT   35:30 11:27 
  194   7/8    M6069 Raymond Baubles         181  66 M   Newburgh           NY   35:43 11:32 
  195  15/31   F0114 Sydney Glenn            214  12 F   Waccabuc           NY   35:50 11:34 
  196  44/52   M0114 William Parkinson       268  10 M   South Salem        NY   35:57 11:36 
  197   3/4    M7099 Joe Handelman            32  77 M   Katonah            NY   36:06 11:39 
  198   4/4    M7099 Sean Butler             125  81 M   South Salem        NY   36:10 11:40 
  199  21/29   F4049 Liz Klotz               248  48 F   Pound Ridge        NY   36:21 11:44 
  200  45/52   M0114 Braden Burke            171   6 M   Cross River        NY   36:46 11:52 
  201   1/3    F6069 Phyllis Yuen            152  61 F   Katonah            NY   36:51 11:54 
  202  16/31   F0114 Christina Martino       103   9 F   South Salem        NY   37:11 12:00 
  203  34/39   M4049 Steve Martino           104  47 M   South Salem        NY   37:11 12:00 
  204                Alisa Monsees           115   0 F   Brewster           NY   37:19 12:03 
  205                Maryann O'Kelly         114   0 F   Brewster           NY   37:19 12:03 
  206  16/17   M5059 Rick Morean             270  54 M   Waccabuc           NY   37:24 12:04 
  207  10/10   F1519 Kaycee Richman           10  16 F   South Salem        NY   37:35 12:08 
  208   1/1    F7099 Lea Walsh               159  81 F   Cross River        NY   37:36 12:08 
  209  35/39   M4049 Chris Walsh             160  41 M   Cross River        NY   37:36 12:08 
  210  12/13   M3039 Timothy Butler          126  39 M   South Salem        NY   37:38 12:09 
  211  17/31   F0114 Annelise Butler         124  10 F   South Salem        NY   37:38 12:09 
  212  36/39   M4049 Patrick Cavanagh        222  41 M   South Salem        NY   37:40 12:09 
  213  46/52   M0114 Alexander Novak         158  10 M   South Salem        NY   37:49 12:12 
  214  22/29   F4049 Judy Pavarini            27  46 F   South Salem        NY   37:54 12:14 
  215  47/52   M0114 Griffin Cummings          3   9 M   South Salem        NY   37:55 12:14 
  216  18/31   F0114 Chloe Glenn             215  10 F   Waccabuc           NY   38:21 12:23 
  217  17/17   M5059 Bill Glenn              213  50 M   Waccabuc           NY   38:22 12:23 
  218   2/3    F6069 Leslie Kurian            36  65 F   Pr                 NY   38:28 12:25 
  219  13/13   M3039 Simon Ramone            283  34 M   Bedford Hills      NY   38:36 12:27 
  220  19/31   F0114 Teagan Cronin           118   7 F   South Salem        NY   39:27 12:44 
  221  20/31   F0114 Tyman Cronin            117   6 F   South Salem        NY   39:28 12:44 
  222  37/39   M4049 Tim Cronin              116  49 M   South Salem        NY   39:28 12:44 
  223  23/29   F4049 Allison McReddie         79  42 F   South Salem        NY   39:46 12:50 
  224  48/52   M0114 Evan McReddie            77  10 M   South Salem        NY   39:51 12:52 
  225  21/31   F0114 Eileen Kelly            133  12 F   South Salem        NY   40:38 13:07 
  226  38/39   M4049 Robert Strongon           5  46 M   Cross River        NY   40:42 13:08 
  227  49/52   M0114 Matthew Gonzalez        192  10 M   Newtown            NY   40:44 13:09 
  228  22/31   F0114 Juliette Greene         264  10 F   Katonah            NY   41:00 13:14 
  229  50/52   M0114 Noah Sims               203  10 M   Katonah            NY   41:13 13:18 
  230  24/29   F4049 Jane Sims               204  44 F   Katonah            NY   41:14 13:18 
  231  51/52   M0114 Evan Leibman            137  11 M   South Salem        NY   41:26 13:22 
  232   8/9    F3039 Ciorsdan Conran           1  39 F   South Salem        NY   41:29 13:23 
  233   9/9    F3039 Erika Schreiner         102  32 F   South Salem        NY   41:44 13:28 
  234  25/29   F4049 Jean Montano            261  45 F   South Salem        NY   41:53 13:31 
  235   5/5    F2029 Kristin Correa          260  22 F   South Salem        NY   41:54 13:31 
  236                Jeffrey Lynford          89   0 M   Katonah            NY   42:20 13:40 
  237   8/8    M6069 Sherman Taishoff          7  61 M   Katonah            NY   42:25 13:41 
  238  23/31   F0114 Brianna Whalen           94  13 F   South Salem        NY   42:49 13:49 
  239  18/18   M1519 James Iii Whalen         93  17 M   South Salem        NY   42:50 13:49 
  240  26/29   F4049 Sally Greene            263  48 F   Katonah            NY   43:07 13:55 
  241                Laura Isler             230   0 F   South Salem        NY   43:13 13:57 
  242  24/31   F0114 Jessica Liebman         127   8 F   South Salem        NY   43:39 14:05 
  243   3/3    F6069 Johanna Schreiner       101  62 F   South Salem        NY   43:46 14:07 
  244  27/29   F4049 Nancy O'Reilly          223  42 F   South Salem        NY   43:54 14:10 
  245  28/29   F4049 Lisa Glenn              217  42 F   Waccabuc           NY   43:54 14:10 
  246  29/29   F4049 Joni Martino            172  40 F   South Salem        NY   45:10 14:34 
  247  25/31   F0114 Sarah Thomann           265  10 F   South Salem        NY   45:10 14:34 
  248  26/31   F0114 Ellie Martino           242  12 F   South Salem        NY   45:10 14:34 
  249  27/31   F0114 Emily Thomann           266  13 F   South Salem        NY   45:10 14:35 
  250  28/31   F0114 Meagan Gonzalez         193  14 F   Newtown            CT   45:26 14:40 
  251  29/31   F0114 Alexis Ring             155  14 F   South Salem        NY   45:26 14:40 
  252  30/31   F0114 Carly Glenn             216  14 F   Waccabuc           NY   45:33 14:42 
  253  31/31   F0114 Emily Pavarini           26  11 F   White Plains       NY   45:35 14:43 
  254  52/52   M0114 Dylen Citron            272  10 M                      NY   46:26 14:59 
  255  39/39   M4049 Howard Citron           271  47 M                      NY   46:27 14:59 
  256   6/6    M2029 Andrew Lynford          221  26 M   Katonah            NY 1:11:01 22:55